Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

October 29, 2011

NCHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

2011 NCHSAA Football Brackets 2011 - Official



CLASS 1A

EAST

#1 (1) Manteo 9-1 - #8 (16) Mattamuskeet 2-7

#4 (10) Southside 5-4 - #5 (12) South Creek 4-6

#3 (4) Plymouth 8-1 - #6 (13) Columbia 3-3

#2 (2) Creswell 8-1 - #7 (15) Cape Hatteras 2-6

MIDEAST

#1 (3) North Edgecombe 6-3 - #8 (14) Northampton-East 3-6

#4 (7) Lejeune 6-4 - #5 (8) North Duplin 6-4

#3 (6) Jones Senior 6-4 - #6 (9) Northampton-West 4-5

#2 (5) Southeast Halifax 7-3 - #7 (11) Rosewood 5-5

MIDWEST

#1 (1) Albemarle 10-0 - #8 (15) West Columbus 2-8

#4 (11) Union 3-7 - #5 (12) Princeton 3-7

#3 (4) Lakewood 6-4 - #6 (13) Hobbton 3-7

#2 (3) South Stanly 7-3 - #7 (14) South Davidson 3-7

WEST

#1 (2) Murphy 6-4 -#8 (16) Alleghany 2-8

#4 (7) Union Academy 5-5 - #5 (8) Robbinsville 5-5

#3 (6) Andrews 6-4 - #6 (9) North Stokes 4-6

#2 (5) Rosman 4-6 - #7 (10) Hayesville 4-6

CLASS 1AA

EAST

#1 (2) Ayden-Grifton 9-1 - #8 (16) East Carteret 2-8

#4 (9) Gates County 4-6 - #5 (12) Dixon 3-7

#3 (7) Riverside-Martin 6-4 - #6 (13) Camden County 3-7

#2 (4) Southwest Onslow 8-2 - #7 (15) Heide Trask 2-8

MIDEAST

#1 (1) Wallace-Rose Hill 10-0 - #8 (14) Pender 3-7

#4 (6) Goldsboro 6-4 - #5 (8) East Montgomery 6-4

#3 (5) James Kenan 6-4 - #6 (10) East Columbuse 4-6

#2 (3) Red Springs 8-2 - #7 (11) Midway 3-7

MIDWEST

#1 (3) Monroe 8-2 - #8 (16) East Surry 2-8

#4 (10) South Stokes 5-5 - #5 (12) Lake Norman Charter 5-5

#3 (8) West Montgomery 8-2 - #6 (13) North Rowan 4-6

#2 (5) Mt. Airy 7-3 - #7 (14) Central Academy 4-6

WEST

#1 (1) Mitchell 9-1 - #8 (15) East Wilkes 3-7

#4 (6) Bessemer City 6-4 - #5 (7) Hendersonville 9-1

#3 (4) West Wilkes 7-3 - #6 (9) Cherryville 5-5

#2 (2) Swain County 9-1 - #7 (11) Avery County 5-5

CLASS 2A

EAST

#1 (1) Northside-Jacksonville 10-0 - #8 (13) Greene Central 5-5

#4 (7) East Duplin 8-2 - #5 (8) Tarboro 8-2

#3 (6) Roanoke Rapids 7-3 - #6 (11) North Johnston 6-4

#2 (3) Holmes 9-0 - #7 (12) Croatan 5-5

MIDEAST

#1 (2) Fairmont 10-0 - #8 (16) Wheatmore 4-6

#4 (9) South Columbus 7-3 - #5 (10) Eastern Randolph 8-2

#3 (5) Randleman 8-2 - #6 (14) Jordan-Matthews 5-5

#2 (4) East Bladen 8-2 - #7 (15) Providence Grove 4-6

MIDWEST

#1 (1) Starmount 10-0 - #8 (12) East Lincoln 6-4

#4 (6) Salisbury 8-2 - #5 (8) Carver 6-4

#3 (5) Wilkes Central 9-1 - #6 (10) Lexington 4-6

#2 (4) Thomasville 6-4 - #7 (11) Surry Central 7-3

WEST

#1 (2) Lincolnton 9-1 - #8 (16) Brevard 3-7

#4 (9) Draughn 7-3 - #5 (13) Madison 5-5

#3 (7) Maiden 7-3 - #6 (14) East Rutherford 5-5

#2 (3) Polk County 7-3 - #7 (15) Owen 4-6

CLASS 2AA

EAST

#1 (1) Kinston 9-1 - #8 (16) Southwest Edgecombe 4-6

#4 (10) Topsail 7-3 - #5 (12) North Pitt 6-4

#3 (5) Northeastern 9-1 - #6 (13) Swansboro 6-4

#2 (3) Bunn 7-3 - #7 (14) North Brunswick 5-5

MIDEAST

#1 (2) Cummings 9-1 - #8 (15) St. Pauls 5-5

#4 (7) Northwood 4-6 - #5 (8) Franklinton 8-2

#3 (6) Reidsville 8-2 - #6 (9) TW Andrews 8-2

#2 (4) South Granville 6-4 - #7 (11) Carrboro 7-3

MIDWEST

#1 (1) West Stokes 10-0 - #8 (16) Piedmont 4-6

#4 (6) North Surry 7-3 - #5 (9) Cuthbertson 5-5

#3 (3) Forest Hills 7-3 - #6 (13) Forbush 4-6

#2 (2) South Iredell 10-0 - #7 (14) East Davidson 4-6

WEST

#1 (4) Shelby 6-4 - #8 (15) West Lincoln 4-6

#4 (8) Chase 7-3 - #5 (10) Newton-Conover 5-5

#3 (7) Bandys 7-3 - #6 (11) Ashe County 5-5

#2 (5) Smoky Mountain 5-5 - #7 (12) Bunker Hill 5-5

CLASS 3A

EAST

#1 (1) Havelock 10-0 - #8 (16) Hertford County 4-6

#4 (9) West Carteret 7-3 - #5 (10) Fike 4-6

#3 (4) South Brunswick 7-3 - #6 (12) White Oak 5-5

#2 (3) Currituck County 7-3 - #7 (14) Washington 4-5

MIDEAST

#1 (2) Northeast Guilford 9-1 - #8 (15) Williams 4-6

#4 (7) South Johnston 7-3 - #5 (8) Eastern Alamance 7-3

#3 (6) Southern Vance 8-2 - #6 (11) Southern Wayne 6-4

#2 (5) Cleveland 8-2 - #7 (13) Southern Lee 5-5

MIDWEST

#1 (3) West Rowan 8-2 - #8 (14) Mt. Pleasant 4-6

#4 (8) Statesville 6-3-1 - #5 (9) Cox Mill 7-3

#3 (7) Concord 7-3 - #6 (11) Northwest Cabarrus 6-4

#2 (5) Southern Guilford 8-2 - #7 (12) Rockingham County 5-5

WEST

#1 (1) Franklin 10-0 - #8 (16) Hunter Huss 4-6

#4 (6) East Henderson 7-3 - #5 (10) West Iredell 6-4

#3 (4) Hickory 6-3-1 - #6 (13) Hibriten 4-6

#2 (2) Burns 9-1 - #7 (15) Tuscola 4-6

CLASS 3AA

EAST

#1 (1) Hunt 10-0 - #8 (16) West Brunswick 4-6

#4 (6) Gray's Creek 9-1 - #5 (7) Nash Central 8-2

#3 (5) Cardinal Gibbons 9-1 - #6 (9) DH Conley 7-3

#2 (3) Triton 9-1 - #7 (13) Southern Nash 7-3

MIDEAST

#1 (2) Douglas Byrd 10-0 - #8 (15) Orange 5-5

#4 (10) Chapel Hill 8-2 - #5 (11) Asheboro 6-4

#3 (8) Western Alamance 7-3 - #6 (12) Overhills 4-6

#2 (4) Northern Guilford 9-1 - #7 (14) Eastern Guilford 6-4

MIDWEST

#1 (2) Charlotte Catholic 10-0 - #8 (13) Hickory Ridge 5-5

#4 (5) Marvin Ridge 9-1 - #5 (9) Berry Academy 7-3

#3 (4) AL Brown 9-1 - #6 (10) Ledford 6-4

#2 (3) South Point 10-0 - #7 (12) Weddington 6-4

WEST

#1 (1) Asheville 10-0 - #8 (16) Enka 4-6

#4 (8) Erwin 8-2 - #5 (11) Ashbrook 6-4

#3 (7) Forestview 4-6 - #6 (14) Kings Mountain 4-6

#2 (6) Crest 7-3 - #7 (15) St. Stephens 4-6

CLASS 4A

EAST

#1 (2) New Bern 9-1 - #8 (16) Clayton 5-5

#4 (7) Cape Fear 4-6 - #5 (8) West Johnston 7-3

#3 (5) Southeast Raleigh 7-2 - #6 (9) JH Rose 5-5

#2 (4) New Hanover 8-2 - #7 (11) Hoggard 7-3

MIDEAST

#1 (1) Scotland County 10-0 - #8 (15) Harnett Central 5-5

#4 (10) Northern Durham 4-5 - #5 (12) SE Guilford 6-4

#3 (6) Southern Durham 7-3 - #6 (15) E.E. Smith 5-5

#2 (3) Hillside 9-1 - #7 (14) Purnell Swett 5-5

MIDWEST

#1 (1) Porter Ridge 10-0 - #8 (15) High Point Central 5-5

#4 (6) Davie County 7-3 - #5 (8) Dudley 5-5

#3 (3) Ragsdale 8-2 - #6 (9) North Davidson 7-3

#2 (2) Mount Tabor 9-1 - #7 (10) Western Guilford 4-6

WEST

#1 (4) T.C. Roberson 7-3 - #8 (16) Hopewell 4-6

#4 (11) A.C. Reynolds 6-4 - #5 (12) Sun Valley 5-5

#3 (7) Watauga 6-4 - #6 (13) Alexander Central 5-5

#2 (5) Mooresville 8-2 - #7 (15) East Gaston 4-6

CLASS 4AA

EAST

#1 (1) Garner 10-0 - #8 (15) Athens Drive 5-5

#4 (8) Wakefield 8-2 - #5 (12) Laney 7-3

#3 (6) Wake Forest-Rolesville 8-2 - #6 (13) Millbrook 6-4

#2 (2) Leesville Road 10-0 - #7 (14) Broughton 5-4

MIDEAST

#1 (3) Jack Britt 8-2 - #8 (16) South View 4-6

#4 (7) Cary 8-2 - #5 (9) Lumberton 7-3

#3 (5) Fuquay-Varina 9-1 - #6 (10) Seventy-First 4-6

#2 (4) Middle Creek 7-3 - #7 (11) Panther Creek 8-2

MIDWEST

#1 (1) Page 10-0 - #8 (13) Pinecrest 5-5

#4 (7) Richmond Senior 8-2 - #5 (8) Northwest Guilford 8-2

#3 (5) East Forsyth 8-2 - #6 (10) Independence 8-2

#2 (3) Butler 9-1 - #7 (13) Hoke County 5-5

WEST

#1 (2) Mallard Creek 10-0 - #8 (16) South Mecklenburg 4-6

#4 (9) Ardrey Kell 7-3 - #5 (12) Vance 4-6

#3 (6) Olympic 8-2 - #6 (12) Myers Park 6-4

#2 (4) South Caldwell 9-1 - #7 (15) Lake Norman 4-6


North Carolina NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos NCPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.