Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

October 27, 2012

2012 NCHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

2012 - CLASS 1A Brackets (Final)
EAST

#8 (16) Cape Hatteras 2-8 at #1 (1) Plymouth 10-0
#5 (8) Southside 5-5 at #4 (4) Creswell 6-4
#6 (9) Northside 4-6 at #3 (3) Manteo 9-1
#7 (13) Mattamuskeet 3-7 at #2 (2) Columbia 7-3

MIDEAST
#8 (15) Princeton 2-8 at #1 (5) North Duplin 7-3
#5 (11) North Edgecombe 4-5 at #4 (10) Weldon 4-6
#6 (12) Rosewood 3-7 at #3 (7) Lejeune 5-5
#7 (14) Jones Senior 2-8 at #2 (6) Southeast Halifax 7-3

MIDWEST
#8 (16) South Robeson 3-7 at #1 (1) Albemarle 10-0
#5 (11) West Columbus 4-6 at #4 (9) Union Academy 4-6
#6 (12) Chatham Central 4-6 at #3 (6) South Stanly 8-2
#7 (13) North Stokes 3-7 at #2 (4) East Columbus 7-3

WEST
#8 (15) Alleghany 3-7 at #1 (2) Elkin 6-4
#5 (8) Rosman 5-5 at #4 (7) Thomas Jefferson Classical 5-5
#6 (10) Hayesville 4-6 at #3 (5) Robbinsville 8-2
#7 (14) Cherokee 3-7 at #2 (3) Murphy 9-1

2012 - CLASS 1AA
EAST
#8 (13) Camden County 6-4 at #1 (2) Southwest Onslow 9-1
#5 (8) Gates County 7-3 at #4 (6) Ayden-Grifton 8-2
#6 (9) Dixon 7-3 at #3 (4) Goldsboro 9-1
#7 (11) Riverside-Martin 6-4 at #2 (3) Northampton 9-1

MIDEAST
#8 (16) East Montgomery 4-6 at #1 (1) James Kenan 10-0
#5 (12) Lakewood 7-3 at #4 (10) Union 6-4
#6 (14) Pender 5-5 at #3 (7) Wallace-Rose Hill 7-3
#7 (15) Midway 5-5 at #2 (5) Red Springs 8-2

MIDWEST
#8 (15) Central Academy 2-8 at #1 (3) Mt. Airy 9-1
#5 (8) West Montgomery 6-4 at #4 (7) North Rowan 8-2
#6 (9) East Surry 5-5 at #3 (6) South Stokes 8-2
#7 (11) Bishop McGuinness 4-6 at #2 (5) Monroe 8-2

WEST
#8 (16) East Wilkes 2-8 at #1 (1) Swain County 10-0
#5 (12) Cherryville 4-6 at #4 (10) West Wilkes 4-6
#6 (13) Avery County 3-7 at #3 (4) Lake Norman Charter 9-1
#7 (14) North Wilkes 3-7 at #2 (2) Hendersonville 10-0

2012 - CLASS 2A
EAST
#8 (16) Beddingfield 4-6 at #1 (1) Tarboro 10-0
#5 (9) First Flight 6-4 at #4 (8) Kinston 6-4
#6 (10) Bertie 6-4 at #3 (5) Northeastern 9-1
#7 (12) Louisburg 5-5 at #2 (2) Holmes 10-0

MIDEAST
#8 (15) Whiteville 4-6 at #1 (3) East Bladen 7-3
#5 (11) Providence Grove 5-5 at #4 (7) Eastern Randolph 7-3
#6 (13) Jordan-Matthews 5-5 at #3 (6) South Granville 8-2
#7 (14) Clinton 5-5 at #2 (4) South Columbus 9-1

MIDWEST
#8 (11) Wheatmore 5-5 at #1 (1) East Lincoln 10-0
#5 (7) Carver 5-5 at #4 (6) Starmount 9-1
#6 (8) Thomasville 4-6 at #3 (4) Maiden 8-2
#7 (10) Lincolnton 6-4 at #2 (2) Wilkes Central 9-1

WEST
#8 (16) Mountain Heritage 4-6 at #1 (3) Madison 9-1
#5 (13) Owen 5-5 at #4 (12) Draughn 5-5
#6 (14) East Rutherford 5-5 at #3 (9) Polk County 8-2
#7 (15) Chase 5-5 at #2 (5) Shelby 6-4

2012 - CLASS 2AA
EAST
#8 (16) Croatan 6-4 at #1 (1) Northside-Jax 10-0
#5 (10) Topsail 7-3 at #4 (8) North Pitt 7-3
#6 (13) Southwest Edgecombe 5-5 at #3 (6) East Duplin 9-1
#7 (15) North Brunswick 6-4 at #2 (5) Bunn 8-2

MIDEAST
#8 (14) Cummings 5-5 at #1 (2) Carrboro 10-0
#5 (9) Randleman 7-3 at #4 (7) Franklinton 9-1
#6 (11) Northwood 6-4 at #3 (4) St. Pauls 8-2
#7 (12) Corinth Holders 5-5 at #2 (3) Reidsville 9-1

MIDWEST
#8 (12) Piedmont 5-5 at #1 (1) TW Andrews 9-1
#5 (8) North Surry 8-2 at #4 (5) West Stokes 6-4
#6 (9) Central Davidson 6-4 at #3 (4) Forest Hills 8-2
#7 (11) Cuthbertson 6-4 at #2 (2) Salisbury 8-2

WEST
#8 (16) Ashe County 4-6 at #1 (3) Newton-Conover 8-2
#5 (13) East Burke 5-5 at #4 (10) Bandys 7-3
#6 (14) West Lincoln 5-5 at #3 (7) South Iredell 9-1
#7 (15) Smoky Mountain 4-6 at #2 (6) Pisgah 5-5

2012 - CLASS 3A
EAST
#8 (15) Currituck 3-7 at #1 (1) Havelock 10-0
#5 (7) Jacksonville 7-3 at #4 (6) Rocky Mount 8-2
#6 (9) West Craven 6-4 at #3 (4) Washington 8-2
#7 (12) West Carteret 5-5 at #2 (2) Hertford County 7-3

MIDEAST
#8 (16) South Brunswick 2-8 at #1 (3) Eastern Alamance 9-1
#5 (11) CB Aycock 5-5 at #4 (10) Williams 6-4
#6 (13) Southern Vance 5-5 at #3 (8) South Johnston 7-3
#7 (14) Eastern Wayne 4-6 at #2 (5) Orange 8-2

MIDWEST
#8 (16) McMichael 4-6 at #1 (5) Concord 8-2
#5 (11) Northeast Guilford 7-3 at #4 (10) West Rowan 8-2
#6 (12) Central Cabarrus 7-3 at #3 (9) Rockingham County 8-2
#7 (15) Jesse Carson 4-6 at #2 (8) East Rowan 6-4

WEST
#8 (14) Hunter Huss 5-5 at #1 (1) East Henderson 10-0
#5 (6) Franklin 8-2 at #4 (4) Freedom 9-1
#6 (7) Hibriten 7-3 at #3 (3) Hickory 7-3
#7 (13) Forestview 7-3 at #2 (2) Burns 8-2

2012 - CLASS 3AA
EAST
#8 (14) DH Conley 6-4 at #1 (1) Triton 10-0
#5 (8) Cleveland 9-1 at #4 (7) West Brunswick 5-5
#6 (9) Southern Nash 8-2 at #3 (4) Hunt 10-0
#7 (12) Gray's Creek 8-2 at #2 (3) Cardinal Gibbons 10-0

MIDEAST
#8 (16) Asheboro 4-6 at #1 (2) Northern Guilford 10-0
#5 (11) Chapel Hill 8-2 at #4 (10) Douglas Byrd 8-2
#6 (13) Western Alamance 7-3 at #3 (6) Overhills 6-4
#7 (15) Westover 4-6 at #2 (5) Southern Guilford 9-1

MIDWEST
#8 (14) Ledford 5-5 at #1 (3) Hickory Ridge 9-1
#5 (9) North Fosyth 6-4 at #4 (8) AL Brown 8-2
#6 (11) Cox Mill 7-3 at #3 (5) Weddington 8-2
#7 (13) Marvin Ridge 6-4 at #2 (4) Charlotte Catholic 9-1

WEST
#8 (16) Berry Academy 4-6 at #1 (1) South Point 10-0
#5 (10) Ashbrook 6-4 at #4 (7) Crest 9-1
#6 (12) Asheville 6-4 at #3 (6) Erwin 7-3
#7 (15) Enka 5-5 at #2 (2) Statesville 10-0

2012 - CLASS 4A
EAST
#8 (15) Pine Forest 6-4 at #1 (1) New Bern 10-0
#5 (9) Hoggard 8-2 at #4 (8) Southern Durham 6-4
#6 (11) Knightdale 7-3 at #3 (6) Clayton 8-2
#7 (14) Southeast Raleigh 6-4 at #2 (5) New Hanover 9-1

MIDEAST
#8 (16) East Chapel Hill 5-5 at #1 (2) Scotland County 9-1
#5 (10) Terry Sanford 7-3 at #4 (7) Lee County 8-2
#6 (12) Southeast Guilford 6-4 at #3 (4) Hillside 8-2
#7 (13) Northern Durham 6-4 at #2 (3) EE Smith 9-1

MIDWEST
#8 (15) Western Guilford 4-6 at #1 (2) North Davidson 10-0
#5 (11) Reagan 8-2 at #4 (9) Dudley 6-4
#6 (12) Ragsdale 7-3 at #3 (7) Davie County 8-2
#7 (13) Mt. Tabor 5-5 at #2 (6) High Point Central 9-1

WEST
#8 (16) Hopewell 4-6 at #1 (1) South Caldwell 10-0
#5 (8) Sun Valley 7-3 at #4 (5) TC Roberson 9-1
#6 (10) Alexander Central 5-5 at #3 (4) AC Reynolds 8-2
#7 (14) Watauga 5-5 at #2 (3) Porter Ridge 9-1

2012 - CLASS 4AA
EAST
#8 (14) Athens Drive 5-5 at #1 (1) Garner 10-0
#5 (7) Wake Forest-Rolesville 9-1 at #4 (6) Wakefield 9-1
#6 (11) Heritage 6-4 at #3 (3) Leesville Road 10-0
#7 (13) Laney 5-5 at #2 (2) Middle Creek 10-0
MIDEAST
#8 (16) Cary 5-5 at #1 (4) Richmond Senior 9-1
#5 (10) Green Hope 6-4 at #4 (9) Fuquay-Varina 6-4
#6 (12) Pinecrest 5-5 at #3 (8) Hoke County 8-2
#7 (15) Lumberton 5-5 at #2 (5) Jack Britt 9-1

MIDWEST
#8 (16) West Forsyth 5-5 at #1 (1) Butler 10-0
#5 (9) Northwest Guilford 7-3 at #4 (6) Independence 9-1
#6 (12) Rocky River 7-3 at #3 (5) Page 6-4
#7 (15) Providence 5-5 at #2 (2) East Forsyth 10-0

WEST
#8 (14) Lake Norman 5-5 at #1 (3) Mallard Creek 9-1
#5 (10) Myers Park 6-4 at #4 (8) Vance 8-2
#6 (11) West Mecklenburg 8-2 at #3 (7) Hough 9-1
#7 (13) McDowell 7-3 at #2 (4) Olympic 6-4


FEATURED PRODUCT

North Carolina NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos NCPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.