Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

February 22, 2014

NCHSAA State Playoffs Round 1 Scores

The season has been a great one, with so many teams representing North Carolina.

But now is the time for teams to make a run and look to seal their name in history for their schools.

Want to see where all the teams stand and who they will potentially be facing, check out below for the entire brackets for 1A, 2A, 3A, and 4A.

NCPreps looks to provide all the updated information through this years playoffs.

Check back throughout for all updates.


NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
MEN'S 2014 STATE BASKETBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


Games are hosted by higher seed and will be played Monday, Wednesday and Friday. Game time is 7 pm unless a doubleheader is played at 6:30 pm and 8 pm.

Records are based on 22-game marks for seeding purposes only. Seeds are indicated.


CLASS 1-A

Midwest

16 Saxapahaw River Mill Academy (8-14) at 1 Albemarle (21-1)
- 92-47 Albemarle
9 Roxboro Community (16-6) at 8 Kernersville Bishop McGuinness (18-4)
- 78-74 Bishop McGuinness
12 Mount Airy (14-8) at 5 North Stanly (20-2)
- 71-66 Mount Airy
13 Pine Lake Preparatory (11-10) at 4 North Moore (15-7)
- 45-41 North Moore
14 Matthews Queen's Grant (10-12) at 3 Boonville Starmount (17-5)
- 57-30 Starmount
11 Union Academy (11-11) at 6 East Surry (18-4)
- 78-63 East Surry
10 Chatham Central (13-9) at 7 West Montgomery (8-14)
- 81-73 Chatham
15 West Columbus (8-13) at 2 Winston-Salem Prep (18-4)
- 85-46 Winston Salem

West

16 Mitchell (7-15) at 1 Cherryville (21-1)
- 116-88 Cherryville
9 Hayesville (20-2) at 8 Hiwassee Dam (6-16)
- 77-31 Hayesville
12 Community School of Davidson (10-12) at 5 Alleghany (19-3)
- 65-48 Alleghany
13 Lincoln Charter (9-13) at 4 Highlands (14-8)
- 51-47 Lincoln Charter
14 Andrews (9-13) at 3 Robbinsville (19-3)
- 49-35 Robbinsville
11 Blue Ridge (7-14) at 6 Mooresboro Thomas Jefferson Classical (15-6)
- 94-54 Thomas Jefferson
10 Bessemer City (14-8) at 7 Cherokee (14-8)
- 72-56 Cherokee
15 Murphy (8-14) at 2 Avery (20-2)
- 77-38 Avery

Mideast

16 Rocky Mount Prep (8-14) at 1 East Carteret (22-0)
- 91-52 East Carteret
9 Perquimans (13-9) at 8 Pinetown Northside (19-3)
- 79-58 Northside
12 Manteo (12-9) at 5 Camden (17-5)
- 64-49 Camden
13 Cape Hatteras (9-12) at 4 Weldon (13-9)
- 74-38 Weldon
14 Chocowinity Southside (9-13) at 3 Northampton (17-5)
- 80-69 Southside
11 Gates (13-9) at 6 Pamlico (15-6)
- 85-43 Pamlico
10 Riverside Martin (12-10) at 7 Robersonville South Creek (12-9)
- 71-47 South Creek
15 Mattamuskeet (9-13) at 2 Plymouth (16-4)
- 92-36 Plymouth

East

16 Pender (8-14) at 1 Neuse Charter (20-2)
- 62-57 Neuse Charter
9 Warsaw James Kenan (14-6) at 8 Granville Central (18-4)
- 64-58 Granville
12 East Columbus (10-11) at 5 Princeton (16-6)
- 57-53 Princeton
13 Wallace-Rose Hill (10-12) at 4 Durham Voyager Academy (14-8)
- 81-76 Wallace Rose Hill
14 Lakewood (9-13) at 3 Whiteville (17-4)
- 72-33 Whiteville
11 Raleigh Charter (11-11) at 6 Durham Kestrel Heights (14-7)
- 55-40 Kestrel Heights
10 Seven Springs Spring Creek (11-10) at 7 Louisburg (11-10)
- 62-59 Spring Creek
15 Northwest Halifax (9-13) at 2 Rocky Point Heide Trask (18-4)
- 90-52 Trask

CLASS 2-A

EAST

32 South Columbus (11-11) at 1 Trinity (21-1)
- 75-50 Trinity
17 Elizabeth City Northeastern (18-4) at 16 Wilson Beddingfield (12-8)
- 74-58 Northeastern
25 Bertie (16-6) at 8 Burlington Cummings (17-5)
- 68-55 Cummings
24 Midway (16-6) at 9 Farmville Central (15-6)
- 68-58 Farmville
28 Eastern Randolph (14-8) at 5 Kinston (18-4)
- 86-48 Kinston
21 Franklinton (14-7) at 12 Red Springs (17-5)
- 74-59 Red Springs
20 North Pitt (15-7) at 13 Edenton Holmes (14-6)
- 76-42 Holmes
29 East Bladen (13-9) at 4 Fairmont (18-4)
- 84-70 Fairmont
30 Roanoke Rapids (12-10) at 3 Southwest Onslow (15-2)
- 56-47 Southwest Onslow
19 Randleman (15-7) at 14 Goldsboro (15-7)
- 64-63 Randleman
27 West Bladen (14-8) at 6 Clinton (18-4)
- 72-69 Clinton
22 Carrboro (14-8) at 11 Warren County (18-4)
- 62-50 Warren County
26 SouthWest Edgecombe (16-6) at 7 Hertford (18-4)
- 68-54 Hertford
23 North Brunswick (13-9) at 10 Jacksonville Northside (17-3)
- 76-50 Northside
18 South Lenoir (15-6) at 15 Graham (14-7)
- 52-49 Graham
31 Durham N.C. School of Science and Math (11-11) at 2 Bunn (20-2)
- 83-41 Bunn

WEST

32 Brevard (8-13) at 1 Sylva Smoky Mountain (22-0)
- 96-61 Smoky Mountain
17 West Caldwell (16-6) at 16 Burnsville Mountain Heritage (9-11)
- 80-66 West Caldwell
25 Lake Norman Charter (12-10) at 8 Black Mountain Charles D. Owen (12-10)
- 87-69 Lake Norman
24 Claremont Bunker Hill (13-9) at 9 North Wilkes (10-12)
- 60-36 Bunker Hill
28 North Surry (10-11) at 5 Gastonia Hunter Huss (18-4)
- 93-50 Huss
21 West Wilkes (15-7) at 12 Lexington (17-5)
- 85-68 Lexington
20 West Davidson (7-15) at 13 Trinity Wheatmore (16-6)
- 57-44 Wheatmore
29 Madison (10-11) at 4 Newton-Conover (19-3)
- 62-46 Newton Conover
30 Monroe Parkwood (10-11) at 3 Monroe (16-2)
- 76-60 Monroe
19 Surry Central (13-9) at 14 Marshville Forest Hills (12-10)
- 59-58 Forest Hills
27 East Burke (11-11) at 6 West Stokes (17-5)
- 66-50 West Stokes
22 Wilkes Central (14-8) at 11 East Rutherford (18-4)
- 93-49 East Rutherford
26 Salisbury (11-11) at 7 North Rowan (15-5)
- 75-63 North Rowan
23 R-S Central (13-9) at 10 East Lincoln (19-3)
- 96-62 East Lincoln
18 Monroe Central Academy (14-8) at 15 Winston-Salem Carver (12-10)
- 58-53 Central Academy
31 South Stokes (10-12) at 2 Shelby (22-0)
- 88-55 Shelby

CLASS 3-A

EAST

32 South Brunswick (4-18) at 1 Orange (20-2)
- 75-51 Orange
17 Western Guilford (15-7) at 16 Chapel Hill (17-5)
- 55-53 Chapel Hill
25 Southern Lee (13-9) at 8 Southern Wayne (10-12)
- 56-55 Southern Lee
24 Asheboro (13-9) at 9 Eastern Alamance (20-2)
- 107-82 Eastern Alamance
28 Cameron Union Pines (11-11) at 5 West Brunswick (15-6)
- 68-49 West Brunswick
21 Smithfield-Selma (8-14) at 12 Cleveland (13-9)
- 60-37 Cleveland
20 Southern Nash (10-12) at 13 Southern Durham (13-9)
- 72-62 Southern
29 Mayodan McMichael (11-11) at 4 Erwin Triton (17-5)
- 69-55 McMichael
30 Eden Morehead (10-12) at 3 Fayetteville Terry Sanford (19-3)
- 66-51 Terry Sanford
19 Jacksonville (12-10) at 14 West Carteret (12-10)
- 53-49 West Carteret
27 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (12-10) at 6 Havelock (14-6)
- 68-55 Havelock
22 Eastern Guilford (16-6) at 11 Rocky Mount (15-7)
- 77-63 Rocky Mount
26 Jacksonville White Oak (13-9) at 7 Northeast Guilford (15-7)
- 59-54 Northeast Guilford
23 Wilson Fike (16-6) at 10 Fayetteville Westover (16-6)
- 75-68 Westover
18 Northern Guilford (14-8) at 15 Lee Senior (19-3)
- 53-46 Northern Guilford
31 Eastern Wayne (3-13) at 2 Wilson Hunt (20-2)
- 85-60 Hunt

WEST

32 Central Davidson (10-12) at 1 Asheville Erwin (22-0)
- 88-58 Erwin
17 West Henderson (14-7) at 16 China Grove Jesse Carson (13-9)
- 72-54 Carson
25 Morganton Patton (13-9) at 8 North Forsyth (16-6)
- 98-88 North Forstyh
24 Hickory St. Stephens (13-9) at 9 Gastonia Ashbrook (14-8)
- 52-51 Ashbrook
28 Sun Valley (11-11) at 5 Concord (20-2)
- 86-70 Concord
21 Asheville A.C. Reynolds (12-8) at 12 Ledford (17-5)
- 67-51 Ledford
20 Statesville (12-8) at 13 Monroe Piedmont (16-6)
- 73-62 Statesville
29 Central Cabarrus (11-11) at 4 Canton Pisgah (20-2)
- 73-57 Pisgah
30 West Rowan (11-11) at 3 Morganton Freedom (21-1)
- 93-64 Freedom
19 Newton Fred T. Foard (14-8) at 14 Hickory (11-10)
- 50-47 Hickory
27 Harrisburg Hickory Ridge (11-11) at 6 North Iredell (17-5)
- 64-58 North Iredell
22 Gastonia Forestview (13-9) at 11 North Buncombe (18-4)
- 60-56 North Bucombe
26 North Henderson (11-11) at 7 Kings Mountain (16-6)
- 81-50 Kings Mountain
23 East Gaston (13-9) at 10 Concord Cox Mill (19-3)
- 73-62 Cox Mill
18 Shelby Crest (14-8) at 15 Waxhaw Marvin Ridge (12-8)
- 83-74 Marvin Ridge
31 Northwest Cabarrus (9-10) at 2 Weddington (21-1)
- 88-55 Weddington


CLASS 4-A

EAST

32 Wilmington Ashley (10-12) at 1 Wilmington New Hanover (21-1)
- 74-46 New Hanover
17 Fayetteville Pine Forest (16-6) at 16 Knightdale (18-4)
- 60-51 Knightdale
25 Southeast Raleigh (13-9) at 8 Hoke County (15-7)
52-46 Hoke County
24 East Wake (14-8) at 9 Cary Panther Creek (19-3)
82-75 Cary Panther Creek
28 Hope Mills South View (12-10) at 5 Fayetteville Seventy-First (20-2)
- 75-69 Seventy-First
21 Raleigh Leesville Road (13-9) at 12 Durham Jordan (16-6)
- 57-54 Leesville Road
20 Lumberton (13-9) at 12 Garner (16-6)
- 103-62 Garner
29 Person (12-10) at 4 Raleigh Millbrook (20-2)
- 99-50 Millbrook
30 Greenville D.H. Conley (10-10) at 3 Clayton (20-2)
- 61-39 Clayton
19 Durham Hillside (14-8) at 14 Greenville Rose (14-6)
- 69-64 Hillside
27 Cary (12-10) at 6 Winterville South Central (19-3)
- 64-61 South Central
22 New Bern (14-4) at 11 Raleigh Broughton (18-4)
- 71-53 Broughton
26 Durham Riverside (12-10) at 7 Apex (17-5)
- 72-52 Apex
23 Wake Forest Heritage (15-7) at 10 Fayetteville E.E. Smith (19-3)
- 61-49 E.E. Smith
18 Apex Middle Creek (15-7) at 15 Wilmington Hoggard (14-8)
- 50-41 Middle Creek
31 Holly Springs (10-12) at 2 Northern Durham (21-1)
- 93-41 Northern Durham

WEST

32 South Caldwell (2-20) at 1 Greensboro Page (21-1)
- Page 77-34
17 Greensboro Dudley (10-10) at 16 Mooresville (13-9)
- 58-57 Dudley
25 Alexander Central (14-8) at 8 Watauga (15-7)
- 57-55 Watauga
24 Jamestown Ragsdale (15-7) at 9 McDowell (12-10)
- 111-104 McDowell
28 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds (11-11) at 5 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor (19-3)
- 76-64 Mount Tabor
21 Charlotte Myers Park (16-6) at 12 North Mecklenburg (18-4)
- 73-65 North Mecklenburg
20 West Charlotte (18-4) at 14 Pfafftown Reagan (17-5)
- 76-73 West Chartlotte
29 High Point Central (11-11) at 4 East Forsyth (20-2)
- 69-56 High Point Central
30 West Forsyth (11-11) at 3 Charlotte Berry Academy (20-2)
- 70-58 Berry
19 Southeast Guilford (19-3) at 14 Matthews David Butler (16-6)
- 72-70 Butler
27 Greensboro Grimsley (11-11) at 6 Cornelius Hough (19-3)
- 88-55 Hough
22 North Davidson (15-7) at 11 Charlotte Ardrey Kell (19-3)
- 63-43 Ardrey Kell
26 East Mecklenburg (13-9) at 7 Charlotte Independence (15-7)
- 70-61 Independence
23 Greensboro Ben Smith (11-11) at 10 Northwest Guilford (19-3)
- 83-79 Smith
18 Charlotte Olympic (19-3) at 15 Richmond (14-8)
-84-63 Olympic
31 Skyland T.C. Roberson (4-18) at 2 Lake Norman (20-1)
- 74-41 Lake Norman


NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
WOMEN'S 2014 STATE BASKETBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


Games are hosted by higher seed and will be played Monday, Wednesday and Friday. Game time is 7 pm unless a doubleheader is played at 6:30 pm and 8 pm.

Records are based on 22-game marks for seeding purposes only. Seeds are indicated.

CLASS 1-A

East

16 Chocowinity Southside (8-13) at 1 Riverside Martin (22-0)
- 86-38 Riverside
9 Jones (13-9) at 8 Northampton (12-8)
- 55-41 Northhampton
12 Manteo (14-7) at 5 Tarboro (14-8)
- 53-51 Tarboro
13 Pinetown Northside (10-10) at 4 Plymouth (15-4)
- 67-31 Plymouth
14 Columbia (10-11) at 3 Pamlico (18-3)
- 75-32 Pamilico
11 Ocracoke (15-7) at 6 East Carteret (13-9)
- 41-34 Ocracoke
10 Southeast Halifax (10-11) at 7 Perquimans (14-8)
- 43-33 Southeast Halifax
15 Camden (9-13) at 2 Gates (21-1)
- 56-27 Gates County

Mideast

16 North Edgecombe (9-14) at 1 Granville Central (19-0)
- 69-45 Granville
9 Whiteville (11-9) at 8 Princeton (14-8)
- 53-41 Princeton
12 Durham Kestrel Heights (13-9) at 5 Wallace-Rose Hill (6-15)
- 43-37 Wallace Rose
13 Northwest Halifax (12-10) at 4 East Columbus (16-5)
- 72-40 East Columbus
14 Gaston KIPP Pride (11-11) at 3 Franklin Academy (20-2)
- 29-27 KIPP
11 Lakewood (14-8) at 6 Weldon (16-4)
- 43-39 Weldon
10 Raleigh Charter (12-10) at 7 Warsaw James Kenan (15-5)
- 57-38 James Kenan
15 Rocky Point Heide Trask (9-13) at 2 Rosewood (21-1)
- 71-31 Rosewood

Midwest

16 Roxboro Community (9-13) at 1 Albemarle (22-2)
- 73-39 Albemarle
9 Chatham Central (13-9) at 8 Mount Airy (18-4)
- 80-49 Mount Airy
12 Misenheimer Gray Stone Day (10-12) at 5 Winston-Salem Prep (17-5)
-
13 South Robeson (9-12) at 4 Saxapahaw River Mill Academy (19-3)
- 76-70 River Mill
14 East Surry (9-13) at 3 West Montgomery (16-2)
- 77-54 West Montgomery
11 Winston-Salem Atkins (16-6) at 6 South Davidson (13-8)
- 57-33 Atkins
10 Union Academy (11-11) at 7 North Stanly (13-8)
- 49-35 North Stanly
15 Durham Voyager Academy (9-13) at 2 Kernersville Bishop McGuinness (20-2)
- 65-28 Bishop McGuinness

West

16 Mitchell (3-20) at 1 Cherokee (21-1)
- 77-37 Cherokiee
9 Robbinsville (16-6) at 8 Highlands (10-12)
- 56-34 Robbinsville
12 Rosman (16-6) at 5 East Wilkes (13-9)
- 64-53 Rosman
13 Elkin (12-10) at 4 Avery (18-4)
- 58-49 Elkin
14 Mooresboro Thomas Jefferson Classical (10-12) at 3 Hiwassee Dam (19-3)
- 90-19 Hiwassee
11 Community School of Davidson (8-11) at 6 Hayesville (20-2)
- 66-40 Hayesville
10 Nantahala (11-10) at 7 Bessemer City (14-8)
- 55-40 Bessemer
15 Highland Tech (8-12) at 2 Lincoln Charter (20-1)
- 56-24 Lincoln Charter


CLASS 2-A

EAST

32 St. Pauls (10-12) at 1 Reidsville (19-0)
- 45-16 Reidsville
17 Goldsboro (11-11) at 16 Burlington Cummings (10-9)
- 60-47 Cummings
25 West Bladen (12-9) at 8 Wilson Beddingfield (17-3)
- 62-42 Beddingfield
24 Carrboro (6-16) at 9 Red Springs (12-10)
- 48-38 Carrboro
28 Newport Croatan (11-9) at 5 Southern Vance (20-2)
- 81-33 Southern Vance
21 Elizabeth City Northeastern (8-10) at 12 East Duplin (17-5)
- 61-53 Northeastern
20 North Brunswick (13-8) at 13 North Pitt (17-5)
- 59-33 North Pitt
29 Warren County (11-11) at 4 East Bladen (21-1)
- 56-27 East Bladen
30 Dixon (11-11) at 3 Bertie (21-1)
- 61-34 Bertie
19 Providence Grove (14-8) at 14 Pasquotank (14-8)
- 69-44 Pasuotank
27 Durham School of the Arts (11-9) at 6 Kinston (18-2)
- 74-14 Durham School of the Arts
22 Washington (7-10) at 11 Bunn (17-5)
- 78-40 Bunn
26 Kill Devil Hills First Flight (12-9) at 7 High Point T.W. Andrews (19-3)
- 88-46 TW Andrews
23 North Lenoir (9-13) at 10 Clinton (20-2)
- 66-40 Clinton
18 Franklinton (14-7) at 15 Trinity Wheatmore (12-10)
- 38-33 Wheatmore
31 Midway (10-12) at 2 Jacksonville Northside (18-0)
- 63-17 Northside

WEST

32 Gastonia Hunter Huss (2-18) at 1 Lake Norman Charter (22-0)
- 93-45 Lake Norman
17 Lexington (14-7) at 16 Claremont Bunker Hill (14-8)
- 77-63 Lexington
25 East Bend Forbush (12-10) at 8 Franklin (19-3)
- 72-32 Franklin
24 Newton-Conover (12-10) at 9 North Surry (16-6)
- 46-25 North Surry
28 Ashe County (11-11) at 5 Monroe Parkwood (19-2)
- 62-28 Parkwood
21 Thomasville (14-7) at 12 Madison (17-3)
- 57-52 Thomasville
20 Maiden (13-9) at 13 Surry Central (17-5)
- 69-49 Surry Central
29 Valdese Draughn (11-11) at 4 East Rutherford (20-2)
- 60-44 East Rutherford
30 West Stokes (10-12) at 3 East Davidson (20-1)
- 49-32 East Davidson
19 South Stokes (13-9) at 14 Monroe (13-4)
- 63-49 Monroe
27 West Caldwell (10-9) at 6 Burnsville Mountain Heritage (18-2)
- 68-33 Mountain Heritage
22 Wilkes Central (14-8) at 11 North Rowan (16-4)
- 52-38 Wilkes Central
26 Shelby (10-9) at 7 North Wilkes (19-3)
- 65-42 North Wilkes
23 Polk County (13-9) at 10 East Burke (19-3)
- 63-45 East Burke
18 Marshville Forest Hills (14-8) at 15 West Wilkes (16-6)
- 66-52 West Wilkes
31 Sylva Smoky Mountain (10-12) at 2 Catawba Bandys (22-0)
- 88-28 Bandys


CLASS 3-A

EAST

32 Hampstead Topsail (6-15) at 1 Chapel Hill (22-0)
- 77-17 Chapel Hill
17 Hillsborough Cedar Ridge (14-8) at 16 Swansboro (15-6)
- 47-28 Swansboro
25 Rockingham County (12-10) at 8 West Brunswick (6-14)
- 72-52 Rockingham County
24 Southern Wayne (14-8) at 9 Northern Guilford (19-3)
- 57-43 Northern Guilford
28 Hope Mills Gray's Creek (10-12) at 5 Burlington Walter Williams (20-2)
- 72-50 Williams
21 Nash Central (16-6) at 12 Rocky Mount (14-8)
- 44-36 Rocky Mount
20 Fayetteville Westover (9-13) at 13 Havelock (13-9)
- 69-39 Havelock
29 Southern Durham (10-12) at 4 Cameron Union Pines (20-2)
- 64-47 Union Pines
30 Jacksonville (8-11) at 3 West Craven (21-1)
- 87-28 West Craven
19 Cleveland (13-9) at 14 Erwin Triton (9-13)
- 50-45 Triton
27 Northeast Guilford (11-11) at 6 South Johnston (19-3)
- 71-54 South Johnston
22 Pittsboro Northwood (16-6) at 11 Fayetteville Terry Sanford (17-5)
- 44-40 Terry Sandford
26 Southern Lee (11-11) at 7 Eastern Wayne (10-7)
- 46-38 Eastern Wayne
23 Eastern Guilford (15-7) at 10 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (19-3)
- 60-56 Cardinal Gibbons
18 Wilson Hunt (14-8) at 15 Eastern Alamance (17-5)
- 60-51 Hunt
31 Wilson Fike (9-13) at 2 Northern Nash (22-0)
- 62-45 Northern Nash

WEST

32 West Henderson (9-12) at 1 Hickory (21-0)
- 80-35 Hickory
17 Hickory Ridge (14-8) at 16 Cuthbertson (17-5)
- 59-52 Hickory Ridge
25 Central Cabarrus (12-10) at 8 Asheville Erwin (14-8)
- 74-35 Erwin
24 Kings Mountain (12-10) at 9 Gastonia Ashbrook (12-9)
- 53-44 Ashbrook
28 North Gaston (11-11) at 5 Ledford (19-3)
- 61-53 Ledford
21 North Buncombe (13-9) at 12 Morganton Freedom (16-6)
- 70-58 Freedom
20 Southern Guilford (13-9) at 13 South Rowan (14-8)
- 71-57 Southern Guilford
29 China Grove Jesse Carson (11-11) at 4 East Rowan (19-3)
- 48-45 Carson
30 Monroe Piedmont (10-12) at 3 Weddington (21-1)
- 71-50 Weddington
19 North Iredell (13-9) at 14 East Gaston (14-8)
- 49-45 North Iredell
27 Hickory St. Stephens (12-10) at 6 Shelby Crest (19-3)
- 68-48 Crest
22 Belmont South Point (13-9) at 11 Anson (18-4)
- 65-45 Anson
26 Enka (12-10) at 7 South Iredell (14-7)
- 57-51 Enka
23 Morganton Patton (12-10) at 10 Southwestern Randolph (20-2)
- 70-66 Southwestern Randolph
18 North Henderson (14-8) at 15 Asheboro (17-5)
- 54-48 North Henderson
31 Asheville A.C. Reynolds (9-12) at 2 Canton Pisgah (21-1)
- 66-40 Pisgah

CLASS 4-A

EAST

32 Raleigh Wakefield (10-12) at 1 Raleigh Millbrook (21-1)
- 67-41 Millbrook
17 Fayetteville Seventy First (19-3) at 16 Wilmington New Hanover (14-8)
- 54-47 Seventy First
25 Clayton (16-6) at 8 Wilmington Ashley (14-8)
- 51-38 Ashley
24 Fayetteville Jack Britt (17-5) at 9 Scotland (11-8)
- 56-52 Jack Britt
28 Wilmington Hoggard (13-9) at 5 Durham Hillside (18-4)
- 67-48 Hillside
21 Raleigh Athens Drive (15-7) at 12 Raleigh Broughton (19-3)
- 80-73 Broughton
20 Lumberton (15-7) at 13 Hope Mills South View (18-4)
- 47-41 Lumberton
29 Cary Panther Creek (12-10) at 4 Southern Alamance (20-2)
- 58-43 Southern Alamance
30 Cary Green Hope (11-11) at 3 Cary (20-2)
- 63-47 Cary
19 Durham Riverside (16-6) at 14 Greenville D.H. Conley (16-6)
- 42-39 Riverside
27 Greenville Rose (12-8) at 6 Fayetteville E.E. Smith (18-4)
- 67-44 E.E. Smith
22 Wake Forest (11-11) at 11 Apex (19-3)
- 54-42 Apex
26 Holly Springs (15-7) at 7 Winterville South Central (16-6)
- 49-45 South Central
23 Wilmington Laney (19-3) at 10 East Wake (20-2)
- 50-47 Laney
18 Knightdale (17-5) at 15 Durham Jordan (15-7)
- 50-40 Jordan
31 Northern Durham (10-11) at 2 Southeast Raleigh (21-1)
- 61-48 Southeast Raleigh

WEST

32 Watauga (8-14) at 1 McDowell (22-0)
- 67-44 McDowell
17 Lake Norman (14-7) at 16 Northwest Guilford (15-7)
- 49-34 Northwest Guilford
25 Southeast Guilford (17-5) at 8 South Caldwell (16-6)
- 69-66 South Caldwell
24 Charlotte Mallard Creek (17-5) at 9 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor (18-4)
- 57-56 Mount Tabor
28 West Charlotte (14-8) at 5 Charlotte Ardrey Kell (20-2)
- 64-49 Ardrey Kell
21 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds (15-7) at 12 Cornelius W.A. Hough (17-5)
- 65-54 Hough
20 North Mecklenburg (15-7) at 13 Skyland T.C. Roberson (17-5)
- 77-61 Roberson
29 Pfafftown Ronald Reagan (12-10) at 4 Southwest Guilford (21-1)
- 50-45 Southwest Guilford
30 North Davidson (12-10) at 3 Alexander Central (22-0)
- 60-58 Alexander Central
19 Charlotte Harding University (15-7) at 14 Greensboro Page (16-6)
- 72-66 Page
27 Indian Trail Porter Ridge (15-6) at 6 West Forsyth (20-2)
- 44-28 West Forsyth
22 Jamestown Ragsdale (14-8) at 11 Matthews David Butler (17-5)
- 42-31 Butler
26 Concord Jay Robinson (16-6) at 7 Huntersville Hopewell (18-4)
- 52-44 Hopewell
23 Greensboro Dudley (14-8) at 10 Charlotte Catholic (17-5)
- 55-37 Dudley
18 Mint Hill Rocky River (17-5) at 15 Richmond Senior (13-6)
- 76-52 Rocky River
31 Charlotte Berry Academy (10-12) at 2 Charlotte Myers Park (22-0)
- 68-29 Myers Park








FEATURED PRODUCT

North Carolina NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos NCPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.