football

2009 NCPreps.com All-State Girls Basketball Teams

Cfllwjhjf0olmfwtxyrd
Here are the 2009 NCPreps.com All-State Girls Basketball Teams!!
1A GIRLS
Erinn Thompson - Bishop McGuinness
Whitney Knight - Bishop McGuinness
Raqual Cuffie - WS Prep
Kelsey Long - East Surry
Courtney Melvin - East Bladen
Jazmine Kemp - East Bladen
Katie Paschall - Williamston
Tacey Trammell - Robbinsville
Allison Beasley - Robbinsville
Jada Alvarado - River Mill
Jenna Harris - Hiwassee Dam
Quinyotta Pettaway - Perquimans
Shequana Mayo - Trask
Ashley Myers - Creswell
2A GIRLS
Sheheria Shipp - Salisbury
Beth Miller - Graham
Courdne Miles - Graham
Eleisha Hairston - Reidsville
Anna Freeman - East Davidson
Jasmine Williams - SW Onslow
Shaquitta Jones - South Lenoir
Julianna Prim - Starmount
Kim McNeil - Ashe
Kenedra Smith - West Bladen
Elizabeth Ross - Draughn
Lakin Norris - Mitchell
Shonese Jones - Brevard
Jazmine Charles - Central Davidson
Ashley Robinson - Smoky Mountain
Jasmine Whitehurst – Pasquotank
Chelsea McGowen - Croatan
Lindsy Wright - East Lincoln
Gerrisha Moore - Edenton-Holmes
Kelva Atkins - Granville Central
3A GIRLS
Helen Terry - Dudley
Keyrra Gillespie - Statesville
Krystal Moore - Rockingham
Shaniqua Clay - Beddingfield
Monique Williams - SW Edgecombe
Alyse Hall - Southern Nash
Shannon Smith - Forestview
Tee'Ara Copney - TC Roberson
Courtney Arrington – Ragsdale
Paris Alston – SE Guilford
Lauryn Kobiela – Charlotte Catholic
Kayla Dayton - Piedmont
Alisha Mosley - Union Pines
Ayana Avery - West Rowan
Ny'neka Euwell - SW Edgecombe
Nyshia Hammonds - Concord
Janitsha Williams - Statesville
Jazmin Cromartie - WS Parkland
4A GIRLS
Lakevia Boykin - SE Raleigh
Nikki Burton - West Charlotte
Chrystal Caldwell - West Charlotte
Amber Calvin - South View
Kelsey Evans - Wakefield
Ali Ford - Freedom
Celeste Stewart - Butler
Asia Williams - Hillside
Shay Jones - Mount Tabor
Clarissa Crump - Lee County
Chloe Wells - Apex
Shala Hodges - Enloe
Jazmine Cooper - South View
Whitney Brinkley - AC Reynolds
Edit
,