football

2010 NCPreps.com All-State Team

2010 NCPreps.com All-State Football Team
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Marquise Williams, Mallard Creek
RB - Shaun Warren, Carson
RB - Justus Pickett, Ardrey-Kell
WR - Chris Crumity, South Johnston
WR - Derek Grant, HP Central
WR - Jonah Brooks, Burns
OL - Dylan Intemann, WF-Rolesville
OL - Devin Flowers, Mallard Creek
OL - Jarod James, C.B. Aycock
OL - Curtis Struyk, West Carteret
OL - Adam Farley, Charlotte Catholic
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Devonte Brown, Jack Britt
DL - Nick Miles, Eastern Alamance
DL - Jeoffrey Pagan, Asheville
DL - Shaun Underwood, Fuquay-Varina
LB - Stephone Anthony, Anson County
LB - Kris Frost, Butler
LB - Ben Councell, A.C. Reynolds
DB - Tra Chandler, Northwood
DB - Darien Rankin, Salisbury
DB - Maurice Harris, Northern Guilford
DB - Dominique Noble, West Rowan
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS/ATHLETE
ATH - Shaquan Curenton, Erwin
K - Zack Matics, SW Onslow
P - Tommy Hibbard, Butler
KR/PR - Jarrod Spears, Harnett Central
NCPreps.com Player of the Year (Arnold R. Solomon Award): QB Marquise Williams, Mallard Creek
NCPreps.com Offensive Player of the Year: RB Shaun Warren, Carson
NCPreps.com Defensive Player of the Year: LB Stephone Anthony, Anson County
NCPreps.com Coach of the Year: Wayne Bragg, Panther Creek
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Vad Lee, Hillside
RB - Jahwan Edward, Butler
RB - Romar Morris, Salisbury
WR - K.J. Brent, Marvin Ridge
WR - Tevin Clay, Laney
TE - Eric MacLain, Jack Britt
OL - Monte Goldman, Northside-Jax
OL - Charles Holloway, West Rowan
OL - Tre Robertson, Person
OL - Brocke Stadnik, Western Guilford
OL - Joe Gore, East Columbus
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Damarcus Bell, Dudley
DL - Eric Ebron, Ben Smith
DL - Derrell Lamb, Wallace-Rose Hill
DL - Jonathan Bullard, Crest
LB - Robert Davis, Thomasville
LB - Tremayne McNair, White Oak
LB - Christian Russell, Hoke County
DB - Brandon Ellerbe, Anson County
DB - Denzel Rice, Carver
DB - Juston Burris, Broughton
DB - Jerrell Armstrong, New Bern
SECOND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS/ATHLETE
ATH - T.J. Thorpe, Jordan
K - Trever Austin, Crest
P - Dillon Maples, Pinecrest
KR/PR - Michael Cunningham, Lincolnton
Edit
,