football

Final 2009 NCPreps.com/HS Media Basketball Polls

This the final poll of the 2009 season.


NCPREPS.COM/HS MEDIA BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS
4A BOYS
1. Mount Tabor (8) 80
2. Hopewell 73
3. Terry Sanford 66
4. Panther Creek 50
5. Jack Britt 46
6. Seventy-First 33
7. Enloe 32
8. Ardrey Kell 29
9. Myers Park 21
10. Vance 14
Honorable Mention: Freedom - 11; West Forsyth - 2
3A BOYS
1. Northern Guilford (8) 80
2. Kinston 69
3. Forestview 64
4. Dudley 54
5. Concord 44
6. HP Andrews 24
7. Bertie 19
8. West Rowan 18
8. Lake Norman 18
10. Northern Vance 17
10. Ragsdale 17
Honorable Mention: Hickory – 11; Charlotte Catholic – 4; Jacksonville - 1
2A BOYS
1. Shelby (8) 80
2. East Lincoln 79
3. Northwood 67
4. East Duplin 38
5. Ashe 36
6. Cummings 30
7. Salisbury 27
8. Forest Hills 22
8. West Caldwell 22
10. South Brunswick 19
Honorable Mention: Smoky Mountain – 18; West Bladen – 11; Reidsville - 7
1A BOYS
1. Bishop McGuinness (8) 80
2. Weldon 69
3. Cherryville 54
4. Pender 53
5. Camden 35
6. Murphy 33
7. Hendersonville 25
8. Mount Airy 23
9. Pamlico 15
10. Jordon Matthews 13
Honorable Mention: South Stokes – 10; Winston-Salem Prep – 10; South Robeson – 7; Jones Senior- 6; Nantahala - 4
; Thomasville - 2
4A GIRLS
1. West Charlotte (8) 80
2. Butler 67
3. Hillside 66
4. SE Raleigh 47
5. East Meck 46
6. South View 45
7. Hoggard 26
8. Apex 20
9. Wakefield 19
10. Mallard Creek 18
Honorable Mention: McDowell – 3; Westover – 2; Freedom – 1
3A GIRLS
1. Dudley (8) 80
2. South Central 67
2. Forestview 67
4. TC Roberson 52
5. Concord 42
6. Hickory 37
7. Statesville 36
8. Beddingfield 27
9. Rockingham 13
10. Western Harnett 5
Honorable Mention: Rocky Mount – 4; JF Webb – 4; Bertie – 2; Ragsdale – 2; Porter Ridge – 2
2A GIRLS
1. Salisbury (8) 80
2. East Davidson 69
3. Graham 65
4. SW Onslow 47
5. Mitchell 46
6. Northside-Jax 35
7. Shelby 21
8. Orange 20
9. Smoky Mountain 17
10. Ashe County 15
Honorable Mention: Draughn – 11; North Stanly – 8; Ledford – 7; Bunker Hill - 1
1A GIRLS
1. McGuinness (8) 80
2. East Bladen 71
3. East Surry 59
4. Robbinsville 48
5. Weldon 44
6. Hiwassee Dam 31
7. Williamston 29
8. River Mill 27
9. Manteo 19
10. East Columbus 17
Honorable Mention: Union – 15; Chatham Central -1
Edit