football

Final NCPreps.com/HS Media Basketball Polls

Here are the final NCPreps.com/HS Media Basketball Polls!!!
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A BOYS
1. New Hanover (23-4)
2. Vance (28-3)
3. McDowell (24-7)
4. Riverside (24-6)
5. East Mecklenberg (26-4)
6. Hoggard (24-6)
7. Wakefield (19-11)
8. High Point Central (25-3)
8. Hopewell (20-8)
10. J.H. Rose (22-6)
Others: Harding (22-7); R.J. Reynolds (20-9); Westover (22-4);
3A BOYS
1. Concord (27-4)
2. Kinston (29-3)
3. Dudley (24-4)
4. T.C. Roberson (26-3)
5. HP Andrews (22-8)
6. Hunt (22-5)
7. Trinity (25-3)
8. Southern Lee (20-6)
9. West Rowan (23-4)
10. Olympic (15-13)
Others: St. Stephens (26-4); Northeast Guilford (24-6); Hertford County (23-4); Hunter Huss (21-5);
2A BOYS
1. Cummings (30-2)
2. Starmount (25-6)
3. Shelby (25-5)
4. Graham (21-8)
5. North Surry (25-5)
6. Northeastern (25-4)
7. West Henderson (24-6)
8. Newton-Conover (22-6)
9. West Bladen (23-4)
10. Monroe (22-5)
Others: Northside-Jax (23-3); Bunn (21-7); Greene Central (18-7); Forest Hills (19-6); Richlands (24-5);
1A BOYS
1. Thomasville (24-2)
2. North Edgecombe (22-7)
3. Cherryville (27-5)
4. Ayden-Grifton (22-7)
5. Polk County (27-3)
6. Winston Salem Prep (25-7)
7. Wallace Rose Hill (21-6)
8. Camden County (23-7)
9. Roanoke (26-3)
10. Mount Airy (22-6)
Others: East Columbus (23-6); Hayesville (22-7); Bishop McGuinness (19-10); Highlands (26-5);
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A GIRLS
1. South View (32-0)
2. Grimsley (30-2)
3. Laney (28-2)
4. Hillside (28-2)
5. West Charlotte (25-5)
6. McDowell (26-4)
7. Athens Drive (25-3)
8. Harding (26-4)
9. Wakefield (26-2)
10. Westover (24-2)
Others: Mount Tabor (23-6); Garner (26-3); Independence (22-4); East Gaston (21-3);
3A GIRLS
1. Carver (29-3)
2. Southwest Edgecombe (25-3)
3. Hickory (30-1)
4. Dudley (24-7)
5. South Central (28-1)
6. Eastern Randolph (27-3)
7. T.C. Roberson (25-4)
8. Beddingfield (27-2)
9. Forestview (24-3)
10. North Buncombe (22-7)
Others: Ragsdale (25-5); Glenn (18-10); Piedmont (23-3); Northeast Guilford (23-7); Jacksonville (20-7);
2A GIRLS
1. Smoky Mountain (30-2)
2. Graham (31-2)
3. East Davidson (29-2)
4. Whiteville (25-4)
5. Salisbury (26-4)
6. Fairmont (21-6)
7. Orange (20-8)
8. Pasquotank (23-4)
9. Newton Conover (14-12)
10. Red Springs (23-4)
Others: North Stanly (23-3); Forest Hills (21-3); Reidsville (20-5); Ashe County (22-5); Bunn (21-7); North Lenoir (20-4); Southwest Onslow (23-5);
1A GIRLS
1. Bishop McGuinness (32-1)
2. East Bladen (25-7)
3. East Surry (28-4)
4. Rosman (26-4)
5. Pender (26-6)
6. Weldon (22-4)
7. Thomasville (20-5)
8. Chatham Central (25-3)
9. Plymouth (19-3)
10. Union (23-2)
Others: Hiwassee Dam (25-5); River Mill (31-2); East Carteret (18-4); East Wilkes (20-8); Cape Hatteras (21-2);
Edit
,