How the pre-season NCPreps Baker's Dozen did?
How did the teams listed in the pre-season 2016 NCPreps.com Baker's Dozen do??
1A CLASS
1. Wallace-Rose Hill (1-0) – won Laney 28-13
2. Tarboro (1-0) – won Nash Central 42-0
3. West Montgomery (1-0) – won Jordan Matthews 70-32
4. Murphy (1-0) – won Hendersonville 21-17
5. Robbinsville (0-1) – lost to Smoky Mountain 27-26
6. East Carteret (1-0) – won Harrells Christian forfeit
7. Plymouth (0-1) – lost to Northeastern 34-0
8. Mitchell (1-0) – won West Wilkes 20-6
9. James Kenan (0-0) – playing at Southern Wayne on 8/22
10. Mount Airy (1-0) – won Starmount 42-18
11. Swain County (0-1) – lost to Hapeville Charter GA 28-7
12. East Surry (0-1) – lost to Surry Central 34-14
13. East Wilkes (1-0) – won South Stokes 15-6
2A CLASS
1. Shelby (1-0) – won Freedom 49-0
2. Monroe (0-1) – lost to Sun Valley 45-37
3. Clinton (0-0) - open
4. Reidsville (1-0) – won McMichael 57-3
5. Lincolnton (1-0) – won North Lincoln 63-7
6. Kinston (0-0) – playing Farmville Central at home 8/22
7. Northeastern (1-0) – won Plymouth 34-0
8. East Lincoln (1-0) – won Hunter Huss 14-13
9. Franklin (0-1) – lost to Asheville 29-28
10. Bunn (0-0) – playing at Fike 8/22
11. SW Edgecombe (0-1) – lost to Holmes 56-13
12. HP Andrews (0-0) - open
13. East Duplin (1-0) – won Richlands 49-0
3A CLASS
1. Crest (0-1) – lost to South Point 27-12
2. Havelock (1-0) – won Washington 38-0
3. Rocky Mount (1-0) – won South Granville 48-0
4. South Point (1-0) – won Crest 27-12
5. Concord (0-1) – lost to A.L. Brown 31-19
6. Weddington (0-1) – lost to Ardrey Kell 30-27
7. Western Alamance (1-0) – won Cummings 70-0
8. Southern Durham (1-0) – won EE Smith 35-19
9. A.C. Reynolds (0-1) – lost to West Forsyth 21-6
10. Kings Mountain (1-0) – won North Gaston 54-10
11. Terry Sanford (1-0) – won Rolesville 48-21
12. Hibriten (1-0) – won East Burke 56-0
13. Eastern Alamance (1-0) – won Graham 49-0
4A CLASS
1. Mallard Creek (1-0) – won Dillon SC 7-3
2. Scotland County (1-0) – won South View 41-7
3. Dudley (1-0) – won Carver 48-0
4. Butler (1-0) – won Olympic 55-7
5. East Forsyth (1-0) – won Mount Tabor 22-7
6. Charlotte Catholic (0-1) – lost to Charlotte Christian 20-13
7. Richmond County (1-0) – won Rocky River 42-21
8. Wake Forest (1-0) – won Panther Creek 49-6
9. Page (0-1) – lost to Davie County 39-29
10. Vance (1-0) – won West Meck 41-34 OT
11. Hough (1-0) – won Harding 54-6
12. West Forsyth (1-0) – won AC Reynolds 21-6
13. Garner (1-0) – won Cary 53-12