football

NC High School Football Week 1 Scores

Wddm81uwlqrbattlf1zm

Here is the North Carolina High School football schedule for Week 1. To add, edit, or correct any game, send an email to gatarams@yahoo.com!!


THURSDAY – AUG 17th - SCORES

East Duplin 78, Richlands 7

Mallard Creek 28, Scotland County 21

Murphy 30, Pisgah 13

New Hanover 62, JH Rose 21

Northeastern 55, DH Conley 49

Roanoke Rapids 30, Northampton 22

FRIDAY – AUG 18th - SCORES

A.C. Reynolds 50, Southern Durham 9

A.L. Brown 56, Hopewell 0

Albemarle 13, Thomasville 6

Alexander Central 28, Burns 23

Alleghany 52, North Stokes 0

Apex Friendship 46, Western Harnett 6

Ashley 38, Southern Wayne 6

Atkins 35, Central Davidson 6

Avery County 56, Ashe County 35

Bandys 42, St. Stephens 40 2OT

Bear Grass Charter 34, Lejeuene 8

Beddingfield 39, JF Webb 0

Bertie 34, Riverside-Martin 20

Bessemer City 38, Cherryville 7

Broughton 27, Apex 21

Bunn 31, North Lenoir 30

C.B. Aycock 56, Rosewood 26

Camden County 18, Weldon 8

Cannon School 47, North Raleigh Christian 7

Cape Fear 13, Clinton 7

Cardinal Gibbons 42, Athens Drive 19

Carson 18, South Rowan 15

Cary 31, Hoke County 28

Cedar Ridge 21, Carrboro 6

Central Cabarrus 22, Piedmont 9

Charlotte Catholic 19, Charlotte Christian 14

Cherokee 36, North Buncombe 10

Clayton 35, Garner 14

Cleveland 58, Rolesville 31

Clover SC 56, Ashbrook 26

Colleton Prep SC 49, Charlotte Latin 6

Community School of Davidson 32, North Moore 13

Cramer 40, Lincolnton 7

Dillon SC 42, Lumberton 0

Dixon 34, White Oak 30

Dudley 49, Carver 0

Dutch Fork SC 51, Independence 8

E.E. Smith 43, St. Pauls 18

East Carteret 28, Washington 27

East Davidson 20, Providence Grove 14

East Gaston 34, North Gaston 31

East Henderson 35, Rosman 28

East Montgomery 25, Union Pines 21

East Rutherford 34, South Stanly 2

East Wilkes 36, East Surry 20

Eastern Alamance 57, Graham 16

Eastern Guilford 44, Northeast Guilford 0

Eastern Wayne 35, Hunt 15

Elkin 31, Surry Central 14

Enka 14, C.D. Owen 12

Fairmont 26, Douglas Byrd 15

Forestview 7, East Lincoln 6

Franklin 33, Asheville 8

Franklinton 12, Northern Vance 0

Glenn 47, Ledford 24

Goldsboro 56, Hobbton 0

Green Seas Floyd SC 31, East Columbus 0

Harding 24, Hough 22

Harrells Christian 54, Columbia 6

Havelock 41, West Craven 14

Hendersonville 58, North Henderson 7

Hertford County 34, Gates County 6

Heritage 43, Panther Creek 0

Hibriten 33, J.M. Robinson 6

Hickory Ridge 34, Concord 15

High Point Central 22, Parkland 21

High Point Christian 23, Village Christian 7

Highland Tech 34, Christ the King 12

Hillside 33, New Bern 0

Hoggard 48, Holly Springs 7

Holmes 42, First Flight 16

Hunter Huss 49, Patton 20

Jacksonville 30, Southwest Onslow 0

Kinston 27, Farmville Central 22

Knightdale 36, East Wake 14

Lakewood 22, Pender 0

Lee County 35, Northwood 0

Leesville Road 20, Wakefield 13

Lexington 44, Walkertown 6

Louisburg 41, Kipp Pride 0

Maiden 37, F.T. Foard 14

Manteo 33, Currituck 6

Marvin Ridge 33, South Meck 19

McMichael 46, Martinsville VA 19

Metrolina Christian 64, Concord First Assembly 26

Middle Creek 33, Rocky Mount 15

Midway 14, Union 0

Mitchell 21, Erwin 14

Monroe 36, Anson County 12

Mooresville 28, West Rowan 3

Morehead 26, Western Guilford 19

Mount Airy 28, Starmount 7

Mount Pleasant 35, Cox Mill 7

Mount Tabor 20, North Davidson 16

Mountain Heritage 30, Brevard 7

Mountain Island Charter 48, Franklin Christian 6

Nash Central 55, North Edgecombe 6

Newton-Conover 51, Bunker Hill 0

North Duplin 46, West Columbus 12

North Johnston 26, Southeast Halifax 15

North Mecklenburg 31, Jordan 29

North Pitt 41, South Creek 8

North Rowan 42, Salisbury 15

North Stanly 39, East Rowan 25

North Surry 25, North Forsyth 6

North Wilkes 41, Bishop McGuinness 6

Northern Guilford 16, Grimsley 15

Northside-Jax 48, Jones Senior 0

Northside-Pinetown 22, Perquimans 18

Northwest Cabarrus 61, West Stanly 19

Orange 40, Northern Nash 6

Page 20, Davie County 15 OT

Pamlico 66, Mattamuskeet 0

Parkwood 64, Central Academy 0

Pine Lake Prep 14, Northside Christian 6

Pinecrest 30, Laney 0

Polk County 30, Chase 14

Porter Ridge 27, Cuthbertson 20

Princeton 28, Smithfield-Selma 21

Providence 23, East Meck 7

Purnell Swett 48, Pine Forest 15

R.J. Reynolds 15, Southwest Guilford 12

R-S Central 20, McDowell 14

Ragsdale 20, Southern Guilford 6

Randleman 37, Asheboro 34

Ravenscroft 48, Sandhills Titans 27

Red Springs 33, South Brunswick 0

Reidsville 34, Rockingham 7

Richmond County 45, Reagan 24

Rocky Mount Prep 21, Creswell 0

Seventy-First 21, Westover 0

Shelby 14, Freedom 7

Smoky Mountain 56, Andrews 21

Socastee SC 39, West Brunswick 14

South Central 45, Greene Central 27

South Granville 7, Person 0

South Iredell 21, Rocky River 14

South Johnston 13, Corinth Holders 12

South Point 22, Crest 14

South View 25, Jack Britt 6

Southeast Guilford 27, HP Andrews 0

Southern Lee 17, Grays Creek 14

Southern Nash 38, Green Hope 28

Southern Vance 30, Bartlett Yancey 22 OT

SouthLake Christian 26, Lake Norman Charter 8

Southside 26, Ayden Grifton 0

SouthWest Edgecombe 43, Pasquotank 18

Spring Creek 22, South Lenoir 6

Statesville 27, Hickory 26 OT

Statesville Christian 67, Fayetteville Christian 0

Sun Valley 66, Forest Hills 20

Tarboro 49, Plymouth 7

Terry Sanford 35, Fuquay Varina 19

Thomas Jefferson 34, Carolina Wildcats 8

Topsail 28, Trask 0

Towns County GA 38, Hayesville 21

Trinity defeats South Davidson by forfeit

Triton 24, Enloe 21

Tuscola 21, Swain County 14

Union Academy 56, Hickory Grove Christian 7

Wake Christian 34, Chatham Central 8

Wake Forest 34, Millbrook 7

Wallace Rose Hill 50, James Kenan 0

Warren County 35, Northwest Halifax 6

Watauga 35, TC Roberson 34

Weddington 28, Ardrey Kell 0

West Caldwell 35, East Burke 0

West Carteret 47, Southeast Raleigh 14

West Charlotte 37, Garinger 0

West Forsyth 42, Lake Norman 14

West Henderson 30, Madison 28

West Iredell 32, Hickory Hawks 6

West Johnston 40, Harnett Central 20

West Lincoln 43, Draughn 6

West Montgomery 38, Jordan Matthews 7

West Stokes 35, South Stokes 14

Western Alamance 48, Southern Alamance 14

Whiteville 29, North Brunswick 6

Wilkes Central 21, North Iredell 0

Williams 41, Cummings 7


SATURDAY – AUG 19th - SCORES

Cape Hatteras @ Broadwater Academy VA

Christ School 28, Christian Academy of Knoxville 11

East Forsyth 14, Sanderson 4

Myers Park 31, Charlotte Country Day 0

Providence Day 41, Olympic 26

West Mecklenburg 42, Vance 19

West Wilkes 42, Forbush 17


MONDAY - AUG 21st - SCORES

Fike 28, Northern Durham 25

Northwest Guilford 17, Ben Smith 6

Riverside-Durham 22, Chapel Hill 14

SW Randolph 49, Eastern Randolph 9

Wheatmore 20, West Davidson 9

Nwwgmzykoayqhmguextn

Download the ScoreStream App and get all the scores here!!

Edit
,