football
{{ timeAgo('2017-08-13 10:33:43 -0500') }} ago

It's Here!! NC High School Football Week 1

Wddm81uwlqrbattlf1zm

Here is the North Carolina High School football schedule for Week 1. To add, edit, or correct any game, send an email to gatarams@yahoo.com!!


THURSDAY – AUG 17th SCORES

East Duplin 78, Richlands 7

Mallard Creek 28, Scotland County 21

Murphy 30, Pisgah 13

New Hanover 62, JH Rose 21

Northeastern 55, DH Conley 49


FRIDAY – AUG 18th

A.L Brown @ Hopewell

Alleghany @ North Stokes

Andrews @ Smoky Mountain

Anson County @ Monroe

Apex @ Broughton

Ardrey Kell @ Weddington

Ashe County @ Avery County

Asheboro @ Randleman

Ayden-Grifton @ Southside

Athens Drive @ Cardinal Gibbons

Bandys @ St. Stephens

Bear Grass Charter @ Lejeune

Beddingfield @ J.F. Webb

Bertie @ Riverside-Martin

Bessemer City @ Cherryville

Bishop McGuinness @ North Wilkes

Bunker Hill @ Newton-Conover

Burns @ Alexander Central

C.D. Owen @ Enka

Cannon @ North Raleigh Christian

Cape Fear @ Clinton

Carolina Wildcats @ Thomas Jefferson

Carrboro @ Cedar Ridge

Central Academy @ Parkwood

Central Davidson @ Atkins

Charlotte Christian @ Charlotte Catholic

Charlotte Latin @ Colleton Prep SC

Chase @ Polk County

Christ the King @ Highland Tech

Cleveland @ Rolesville

Clover SC @ Ashbrook

Columbia @ Harrells Christian

Community School of Davidson @ North Moore

Concord @ Hickory Ridge

Concord First Assembly @ Metrolina Christian

Cox Mill @ Mount Pleasant

Cummings @ Williams

Currituck @ Manteo

Cuthbertson @ Porter Ridge

Dillon SC @ Lumberton

Dixon @ White Oak

Draughn @ West Lincoln

Dudley @ Carver

Dutch Fork SC @ Independence

E.E. Smith @ St. Pauls

East Columbus @ Green Sea Floyds SC

East Davidson @ Providence Grove

East Henderson @ Rosman

East Lincoln @ Forestview

East Mecklenburg @ Providence

East Montgomery @ Union Pines

East Rowan @ North Stanly

East Rutherford @ South Stanly

East Wake @ Knightdale

East Wilkes @ East Surry

Eastern Alamance @ Graham

Eastern Guilford @ Northeast Guilford

Eastern Randolph @ SW Randolph

Eastern Wayne @ Hunt

Elkin @ Surry Central

Enloe @ Triton

Fairmont @ Douglas Byrd

Fayetteville Christian @ Statesville Christian

Fike @ Northern Durham

Forbush @ West Wilkes

Forest Hills @ Sun Valley

Franklin @ Asheville

Franklin Christian @ Mountain Island Charter

Franklinton @ Northern Vance

Garner @ Clayton

Gates County @ Hertford County

Glenn @ Ledford

Goldsboro @ Hobbton

Greene Central @ South Central

HP Central @ Parkland

HP Christian @ Village Christian

Harding @ Hough

Hayesville @ Towns County GA

Hickory Hawks @ West Iredell

Hillside @ New Bern

Hoke County @ Cary

Holly Springs @ Hoggard

Holmes @ First Flight

Huss @ Patton

J.M. Robinson @ Hibriten

Jack Britt @ South View

Jacksonville @ Southwest Onslow

James Kenan @ Wallace Rose Hill

Jordan @ North Mecklenburg

Kinston @ Farmville Central

Laney @ Pinecrest

Lee County @ Northwood

Lincolnton @ Cramer

Louisburg @ KIPP Pride

Madison @ West Henderson

Maiden @ F.T. Foard

McDowell @ R-S Central

McMichael @ Martinsville VA

Millbrook @ Wake Forest

Mitchell @ Erwin

Morehead @ Western Guilford

Mountain Heritage @ Brevard

North Brunswick @ Whiteville

North Davidson @ Mount Tabor

North Edgecombe @ Nash Central

North Forsyth @ North Surry

North Gaston @ East Gaston

North Henderson @ Hendersonville

North Lenoir @ Bunn

Northern Guilford @ Grimsley

Northampton @ Roanoke Rapids

Northside Christian @ Pine Lake Prep

Northside-Jax @ Jones Senior

Northwest Cabarrus @ West Stanly

Northwest Guilford @ Ben Smith

Orange @ Northern Nash

Page @ Davie County

Pamlico @ Mattamuskeet

Panther Creek @ Heritage

Pender @ Lakewood

Perquimans @ Northside-Pinetown

Pine Forest @ Purnell Swett

Plymouth @ Tarboro

Princeton @ Smithfield-Selma

R.J. Reynolds @ Southwest Guilford

Ravenscroft @ Sandhills Titans

Richmond County @ Reagan

Riverside-Durham @ Chapel Hill

Rockingham @ Reidsville

Rocky Mount @ Middle Creek

Rocky Mount Prep @ Creswell

Rocky River @ South Iredell

Rosewood @ C.B. Aycock

Salisbury @ North Rowan

Shelby @ Freedom

South Brunswick @ Red Springs

South Creek @ North Pitt

South Davidson @ Trinity

South Granville @ Person

South Johnston @ Corinth Holders

South Mecklenburg @ Marvin Ridge

South Point @ Crest

South Rowan @ Carson

South Stokes @ West Stokes

Southeast Guilford @ HP Andrews

Southeast Halifax @ North Johnston

Southern Durham @ A.C. Reynolds

Southern Guilford @ Ragsdale

Southern Lee @ Grays Creek

Southern Nash @ Green Hope

Southern Wayne @ Ashley

SouthLake Christian @ Lake Norman Charter

SouthWest Edgecombe @ Pasquotank

Spring Creek @ South Lenoir

Starmount @ Mount Airy

Statesville @ Hickory

T.C. Roberson @ Watauga

Terry Sanford @ Fuquay Varina

Thomasville @ Albemarle

Topsail @ Trask

Tuscola @ Swain County

Union @ Midway

Union Academy @ Hickory Grove Christian

Wake Christian @ Chatham Central

Wakefield @ Leesville Road

Walkertown @ Lexington

Warren County @ Northwest Halifax

Washington @ East Carteret

Weldon @ Camden County

West Brunswick @ Socastee SC

West Caldwell @ East Burke

West Carteret @ Southeast Raleigh

West Charlotte @ Garinger

West Columbus @ North Duplin

West Craven @ Havelock

West Davidson @ Wheatmore

West Forsyth @ Lake Norman

West Johnston @ Harnett Central

West Rowan @ Mooresville

Western Alamance @ Southern Alamance

Western Harnett @ Apex Friendship

Westover @ Seventy-First

Wilkes Central @ North Iredell


SATURDAY – AUG 19th

Cape Hatteras @ Broadwater Academy VA

Christian Academy of Knoxville @ Christ School

Myers Park @ Charlotte Country Day

Providence Day @ Olympic

Sanderson @ East Forsyth

West Mecklenburg @ Vance

Nwwgmzykoayqhmguextn

Download the ScoreStream App and get all the scores here!!

Edit
,