football

NC 2006 Football Statistical Leaders after Week 16

Xwqjcmarbzxtq9wzavba
2006 Statistical Leaders
Here are the statistical leaders from the 2006 high school football season after Week 16!!!!
To add a player, make a correction, or send a photo, please send me an email at gatarams@yahoo.com!!!
Please designate if a player is a sr, jr, soph, or fr. Also, please send in your final 2006 stats if your season is complete. THANKS!!!

(x denotes no update; * season is over)
RUSHING LEADERS (Min. 1,000 yards)
1. Daronte McNeil – Northeastern – x – 3,029 – 34 TDS*
2. Quan Warley - Thomasville - 284 - 2,896 - 39 TDS
3. Nick Cooper - Clinton - x - 2,880 - 36 TDS
4. Jonathan Williams - J.H. Rose - x - 2,782 - 39 TDS
5. Eric Breitenstein - Watauga - 359 - 2,619 - 26 TDS*
6. Daryl Vereen – North Mecklenburg – x – 2,603 – 31 TDS*
7. Tyrell Worthington - South Central - 320 - 2,591 - 28 TDS*
8. Ben Herlocker - Charlotte Catholic - x - 2,573 - 34 TDS
9. Dion Bratcher - Southeast Guilford - 384 - 2,551 - 28 TDS*
10. Wilbert Brown – Surry Central – 333 – 2,430 – 23 TDS*
11. Andrew Courman - East Carteret - 277 - 2,400 - 45 TDS*
12. Tommy Henry – Maiden – 393 – 2,388 – 37 TDS*
13. Dustin Miles – Elkin – x – 2,284 – 28 TDS
14. Ryan Houston - Butler - 365 - 2,182 - 32 TDS*
15. Terrance Kincaid (jr.) - McDowell - 235 - 2,156 - 21 TDS*
16. xJames Henry - Pender - 339 - 2,152 - 21 TDS*
17. Demetric Marshall - Rocky Mount - 274 - 2,140 - 30 TDS*
18. Roderick Chisholm - West Charlotte - x - 2,101 - 25 TDS
19. Dequan Leak - Independence - 294 - 1,993 - 33 TDS
20. Justin Wynn (jr.) – T.C. Roberson – 330 – 1,992 – 21 TDS*
21. Justin Campbell - Sun Valley - x - 1,987 - 21 TDS*
22. Dee Hill - West Brunswick - x - 1,972 - 14 TDS*
23. Cory Darrington - Providence - 292 - 1,970 - 22 TDS*
24. Darrien Burch (jr.) - Hickory - 268 - 1,952 - 18 TDS*
25. Langston Wood – Cherokee – 175 – 1,945 – 26 TDS*
26. xTavaris Mack - Williams - 306 - 1,933 - 17 TDS*
27. Bradley Mullins – East Davidson – x – 1,931 – 19 TDS*
28. Kevin Swain - Bertie - 245 - 1,925 - 23 TDS*
29. Princeton Davis – Chase – 310 – 1,901 – 17 TDS*
30. Gary Douglas (jr.) – Hillside – 148 – 1,886 – 13 TDS*
31. Rodney Cox - Harnett Central - x - 1,866 - 24 TDS*
32. Kevin Snelling - Harnett Central - x - 1,854 - 22 TDS*
33. Rashon Kennedy - Lee County - 184 - 1,841 - 20 TDS*
34. Hakeem Strickland (soph.) - Louisburg - 213 - 1,827 - 20 TDS*
35. xJas Hopkins - East Gaston - x - 1,786 - 17 TDS*
36. Mike Rucker - North Forsyth - 270 - 1,779 - 15 TDS*
37. Kevin Parks - West Rowan - 232 - 1,721 - 21 TDS*
38. Jamil Miller - Cummings - 195 - 1,695 - 25 TDS
39. Tayon Graves - Reidsville - 251 - 1,690 - 27 TDS*
40. Dominique Clay (jr.) - Beddingfield - 201 - 1,667 - 13 TDS*
41. Patrick Hall - Ashbrook - 235 - 1,651 - 27 TDS*
42. Tony Davis (soph.) - South Johnston - x - 1,643 - 18 TDS*
43. Zeraan Hill - Wilkes Central - x - 1,643 - 18 TDS*
44. Michael Cheek - Eastern Randolph - 273 - 1,639 - 24 TDS
45. Byron Darby – Highland Tech – x – 1,632 – 19 TDS*
46. Anthony Council (jr.) – Southern Wayne – x – 1,600 – 22 TDS* (injured - out for season)
47. Emanuel Davis - Manteo - 167 - 1,590 - 28 TDS
48. Micah Bigelow - Eastern Alamance - 313 - 1,589 - 19 TDS*
49. Larry Johnson - Page - 259 - 1,582 - 15 TDS*
50. DeAngelo Stewart - East Carteret - 178 - 1,580 - x*
51. Tobias Palmer - Northwood - 275 - 1,577 - 28 TDS*
52. Marquan Brown (jr.) - Gray's Creek - 130 - 1,570 - 17 TDS*
53. Rashaun Clemmons - Northern Durham - x - 1,564 - 18 TDS*
54. Travis Daniels - Washington - x - 1,553 - 19 TDS*
55. xKevin Fogg (soph.) - Apex - x - 1,552 - 16 TDS*
56. Jerrell Rhodes (soph.) - Jordan - 222 - 1,541 - 11 TDS*
57. xJosh Wright - Hoke County - 244 - 1,529 - 10 TDS*
58. Jekiva Gupton - Louisburg - 173 - 1,524 - 21 TDS*
59. xDontay Taylor – C.B. Aycock – 298 – 1,519 – 20 TDS*
60. Tony Pone - St. Pauls - 221 - 1,511 - 10 TDS*
61. Kevin Dobbins - East Wilkes - 186 - 1,509 - 12 TDS*
62. xAlex Hellard - Cary - x - 1,459 - 10 TDS*
63. Ross Farrar - C.D. Owen - 216 - 1,452 - 14 TDS*
64. Jack Ziegler - Terry Sanford - 234 - 1,451 - 11 TDS*
65. Rashaun Brown (jr.) - Carver - 203 - 1,450 - 21 TDS*
66. xTerrell Hargrave (soph.) – East Surry – x – 1,444 – 15 TDS*
67. xDonovan Richardson - East Bladen - 191 - 1,440 - 26 TDS*
68. xBryce Sherman (jr.) - Carver - 133 - 1,440 - 17 TDS*
69. xAndre Mitchell - Plymouth - 115 - 1,438 - 20 TDS*
70. Arsenio Parks - Shelby - 213 - 1,436 - 19 TDS
71. Lequan McCorkle - Bandys - 256 - 1,427 - 17 TDS*
72. Shawn Porter - Parkland - x - 1,412 - 21 TDS*
73. Rashad Williams - Hoggard - 154 - 1,411 - 19 TDS*
74. Lance Camp - Burns - 202 - 1,380 - 17 TDS*
75. Brandon Harris - Manteo - 142 - 1,379 - 23 TDS
76. Michael Dobson (soph.) - Mount Airy - 182 - 1,378 - 15 TDS*
77. DeMario Hairston - Eden Morehead - 211 - 1,367 - 17 TDS*
78. xQuentin Robinson - Brevard - 151 - 1,363 - 18 TDS*
79. Bobby Morrison - West Iredell - 234 - 1,358 - 26 TDS*
80. xRa'Shawn Moore - Vance - 187 - 1,345 - 17 TDS*
81. Justin Funderburk - Parkwood - x - 1,334 - 13 TDS*
82. Darrin Sherill - St. Stephens - 208 - 1,333 - 14 TDS*
83. Tim Palmer - South Mecklenburg - 232 - 1,330 - 6 TDS*
84. James Pone - Hunt - 187 - 1,328 - 13 TDS*
85. Jamel Hall - Wallace-Rose Hill - 140 - 1,322 - 22 TDS*
86. Jasper Thomas - High Point Andrews - x - 1,321 - x*
87. Travis Leggett - West Columbus - 194 - 1,320 - 13 TDS*
88. xWillie Pearce - North Johnston - 197 - 1,319 - 21 TDS*
89. Darius Spencer - A.C. Reynolds - 162 - 1,309 - 18 TDS*
90. Rayshawn Mercer - Hertford County - 138 - 1,302 - 16 TDS*
91. Danny Dembry - Hertford County - 104 - 1,284 - 14 TDS*
92. Joe Hoilman - Mitchell - 196 - 1,274 - 14 TDS*
93. Thomas Sappelt - Southern Alamance - 210 - 1,271 - 16 TDS*
94. Desmond Scott (soph.) – Southern Durham – x – 1,258 – 15 TDS*
95. Bobby Hedgepeth - Northwest Halifax - x - 1,254 - 8 TDS*
96. Jonathan Adams (jr.) - West Stokes - 195 - 1,251 - 11 TDS*
97. Travis Scotten - Chatham Central - x - 1,237 - 15 TDS*
98. Mike McGorda - West Rowan - 214 - 1,234 - 17 TDS*
99. Tosh Toms - Crest - 190 - 1,233 - 12 TDS*
100. Adrian Forney - East Lincoln - 208 - 1,232 - 17 TDS*
101. Vince Jordan - West Montgomery - 167 - 1,269 yds - 15 TDS*
102. Tyrone Gibbons (jr.) - Wilkes Central - x - 1,265 - 13 TDS*
103. Carlos Nurse - South View - 227 - 1,220 - 14 TDS*
104. Audi Smith - Cummings - x - 1,215 - x
105. xTobias Clagon - Plymouth - 103 - 1,211 - 19 TDS*
106. Michael Blanchard - Ledford - 234 - 1,211 - 13 TDS*
107. Rudy Osik - East Duplin - 184 - 1,210 - 12 TDS*
108. Julian Blackmon - Pine Forest - 178 - 1,208 - 15 TDS*
109. xMichael Bowman – Anson County – 134 – 1,194 – 13 TDS*
110. Brad Bermudez - Pisgah - x - 1,184 - 20 TDS*
111. Zach Powell - Fuquay-Varina - x - 1,163 - 11 TDS*
112. Chase Harbinson - West Lincoln - 237 - 1,160 - 12 TDS*
113. Josh Oglesby - Garner - x - 1,150 - 21 TDS*
114. xSavion Hudson (jr.) - Roanoke - 182 - 1,150 - 22 TDS*
115. xWilliam Graves - Southern Guilford - 172 - 1,148 - 12 TDS*
116. Torez Spady - Eden Morehead - 162 - 1,142 - 11 TDS*
117. xDarnell Walker - Person - x - 1,140 - x*
118. Justin Hensley - Andrews - 153 - 1,138 - 7 TDS*
119. C.J. Wilson - Lincolnton - 226 - 1,137 - 11 TDS*
120. Kenneth Brown - Davie County - 176 - 1,133 - 19 TDS*
121. xPhillip Campbell (soph.) - Red Springs - x - 1,122 - 13 TDS*
122. DeCarlos Winstead - Southern Nash - 170 - 1,109 - 8 TDS*
123. Koty Orr - Robbinsville - 139 - 1,096 - 10 TDS*
124. Gerrell Bogle - Princeton - x - 1,080 - 3 TDS*
125. Jamaze Massey - Monroe - x - 1,076 - 8 TDS*
126. Desmond Williams - Bertie - 90 - 1,067 - 13 TDS*
127. Curtis Abernathy - Hibriten - 200 - 1,062 - 9 TDS*
128. xMichael Mayhew (jr.) - East Mecklenburg - 169 - 1,061 - 13 TDS*
129. Jose Sanchez (jr.) - Mount Pleasant - 225 - 1,054 - 2 TDS*
130. Jordan Cramer - Wake Forest-Rolesville - 184 - 1,054 - 13 TDS*
131. Nathan Norman - Brevard - 164 - 1,040 - 12 TDS*
132. Antwan Ross - Kings Mountain - 155 - 1,036, 10 TDS*
133. Antwan Edwards - Cape Fear - 196 - 1,033 - 10 TDS*
134. xMike Staton (soph.) - Olympic - 143 - 1,028 - 3 TDS*
135. xCourtney Bullock - East Wake - x - 1,026 - 13 TDS*
136. xKelvin Hardesty - New Bern - x - 1,023 - 18 TDS*
137. Isaac Carr - Union - 167 - 1,018 - 5 TDS*
138. Quinten Owens - West Henderson - 129 - 1,010 - 18 TDS*
138. Donald Britt (soph.) - Western Alamance - 235 - 1,004 - 19 TDS
140. xJay Hollinsworth (jr.) - Lee County - 107 - 1,001 - 12 TDS*
141. xTyler Woods - Northeast Guilford - x - 1,000 - x*
142. xAdrian Williams (jr.) - White Oak - x - 1,000 - x*
143. xJosh Huffman - North Wilkes - x - 1,000 - x*
PASSING LEADERS (Min. 1000 yards)
1. Zach Jaynes - Pisgah - 198 - 301 - 3,187 - 34 TDS*
2. Garrett Benge (jr.) – Davie County – 203 – 318 – 3,071 – 34 TDS*
3. Lance Camp - Burns - 146 - 283 - 3,061 - 27 TDS*
4. Nick DeMuro (jr.) – Athens Drive – 212 – 368 – 2,961 – 26 TDS*
5. Omar Stewart - Cummings - 158 - 322 - 2,923 - 31 TDS
6. Mike Johnson – Hillside – 163 – 233 – 2,887 – 24 TDS*
7. Stephen McQuage - East Gaston - x - x - 2,871 - 42 TDS*
8. Payton Brady – East Lincoln – 239 – 350 – 2,864 – 27 TDS*
9. Daniel Griffith - North Rowan - 173 - 352 - 2,810 - 24 TDS*
10. Josh Price - Broughton - 172 - 352 - 2,779 - 18 TDS*
11. Dee Bost - Concord - 154 - 237 - 2,688 - 23 TDS
12. Brandon Miley - Hoggard - 131 - 193 - 2,615 - 29 TDS*
13. Scott Riddle – Eastern Randolph – 143 – 273 – 2,591 - 35 TDS
14. Donald Britt (soph.) - Western Alamance - 171 - 280 - 2,572 - 34 TDS
15. Jordan Robinson - Crest - 143 - 226 - 2,535 - 28 TDS*
16. xJacob Charest (jr.) - Butler - x - x - 2,485 - 20 TDS*
17. Jared Quinn – East Henderson – 165 – 303 – 2,476 – 18 TDS*
18. Darryl McFadden – Independence – 158 – 298 – 2,456 – 29 TDS
19. Blake Edmondson - Bandys - 115 - 233 - 2,444 - 28 TDS*
20. Maurice Hughes - West Forsyth - 123 - 205 - 2,362 - 20 TDS*
21. Seth Adams - Williams - 122 - 236 - 2,323 - 22 TDS*
22. Tyler Transou – Elkin – 122 – 203 – 2,266 – 33 TDS
23. Billy Watkins - Eastern Alamance - 162 - 324 - 2,259 - 20 TDS*
24. Scott Hockaday – South Johnston – 169 – 277 – 2,232 – 16 TDS*
25. Brandon Miller – Hunter Huss – 134 – 217 - 2,229 – 25 TDS*
26. Cory Smith - Sun Valley - x - x - 2,123 - 22 TDS*
27. Luke Vandall - Southern Alamance - 186 - 308 - 2,115 - 14 TDS*
28. Jonathan Efird - A.L. Brown - 155 - 260 - 2,069 - 16 TDS*
29. Thomas Pilkington – C.B. Aycock – 125 – 258 – 2,046 – 23 TDS*
30. Kyle Peterson – Chapel Hill – 134 – 272 – 2,019 – 14 TDS*
31. xPat Dixon - Olympic - 153 - 287 - 2,017 - 22 TDS*
32. Austin Ollis – Polk County – 126 - 218 – 2,008 – 29 TDS*
33. Lanning - Graham - 159 - 339 - 1,976 - 18 TDS*
34. xThomas Wilson - Leesville Road - 137 - 258 - 1,963 - 21 TDS*
35. Jonathan Shively - Hayesville - 109 - 195 - 1,938 - 16 TDS*
36. Jeremy Buchanan - Enka - 169 - 361 - 1,928 - 15 TDS*
37. James Lunsford - Riverside - 139 - 273 - 1,892 - 12 TDS
38. Josh Russell - Alexander Central - 129 - 240 - 1,886 - 17 TDS*
39. Brett Mooring (soph)– West Craven – 118 – 280 – 1,826 – 18 TDS*
40. Ray Ray Butchee – Reidsville – 95 – 197 – 1,789 – 15 TDS*
41. Zach Connell - Lake Norman - 153 - 311 - 1,781 - 19 TDS*
42. Cameron Shelton – Greene Central – 124 – 225 – 1,774 – 15 TDS*
43. Aaron Wheeler (soph.) - Mount Airy - 124 - 195 - 1,772 - 17 TDS*
44. Dewain Clark - West Iredell - 110 - 215 - 1,756 - 13 TDS*
45. A.J. Blue (jr.) - North Gaston - x - x - 1,717 - 19 TDS*
46. Luke Charles - Murphy - 101 - 208 - 1,706 - 16 TDS*
47. Eric Weaver - Jordan - 119 - 198 - 1,692 - 15 TDS*
48. Jake Sanders - Monroe - x - x - 1,688 - 22 TDS*
49. Quan Sturdivant - West Stanly - x - x - 1,667 - 15 TDS*
50. Donny McElveen (soph.) - Mount Tabor - 107 - 226 - 1,614 - 15 TDS*
51. Jamere Pugh - Southern Vance - 83 - 150 - 1,559 - 18 TDS
52. Jamal Rush - South Stanly - 106 - 219 - 1,553 - 14 TDS*
53. Derik Walters - Fred T. Foard - 108 - 212 - 1,476 - 12 TDS*
54. Carter - Harding - 67 - 161 - 1,467 - 10 TDS*
55. xKeon Williams - East Mecklenburg - 118 - 273 - 1,463 - 13 TDS*
56. xJamie DeGeare - Glenn - 82 - 143 - 1,454 - 18 TDS*
57. xNick Stutts - North Iredell - 107 - 208 - 1,447 - 15 TDS*
58. Chris Baker - Fuquay-Varina - 83 - 153 - 1,434 - x*
59. Jason Tyler - Rocky Mount - 75 - 138 - 1,433 - 14 TDS*
60. Bryan Blick - J.H. Rose - 92 - 143 - 1,417 - 17 TDS
61. Richard Royal - Terry Sanford - 70 - 138 - 1,394 - 13 TDS*
62. Michael Roberts - Kings Mountain - 123 - 228 - 1,374 - 9 TDS*
63. Chanpigny - Eastern Guilford - 98 - 202 - 1,374 - 11 TDS*
64. Christian Vose - Franklin - 84 - 160 - 1,368 - 13 TDS*
65. Cameron Jones - Parkwood - x - x - 1,366 - 15 TDS*
66. Andrew Bowden - Wallace-Rose Hill - 68 - 135 - 1,350 - 16 TDS*
67. Andrew Bolick - Maiden - 100 - 196 - 1,288 - 12 TDS*
68. Gordon Hendrix - West Caldwell - 91 - 171 - 1,278 - 8 TDS*
69. Carl Baxter - Southeast Raleigh - 80 - 149 - 1,275 - 14 TDS*
70. Blake Smith - Gray's Creek - 55 - 114 - 1,273 - 12 TDS*
71. Cory Hipp - Swain County - 92 - 190 - 1,234 - 2 TDS*
72. Tash Clyburn - Forest Hills - 91 - 155 - 1,233 - 9 TDS*
73. D.J. Dean - Chatham Central - 75 - 210 - 1,230 - 10 TDS*
74. Preston Jennings - Avery - 76 - 156 - 1,229 - 9 TDS* (injured)
75. Brett Williams (jr.)- New Bern - 78 - 166 - 1,223 - 9 TDS*
76. xDante Alston - Southern Lee - 70 - 144 - 1,221 - 20 TDS*
77. Antwan Thorpe - Oxford Webb - 86 - 168 - 1,198 - 12 TDS*
78. xRahkeem Morgan - Asheville - 73 - 139 - 1,196 - 9 TDS*
79. xDennis Rorie - Anson County - 74 - 177 - 1,176 - 10 TDS*
80. xDomiano Whittington - East Bladen - 67 - 126 - 1,161 - 16 TDS*
81. Ryan Everitte - South View - 67 - 138 - 1,140 - 11 TDS*
82. Joe Hoilman - Mitchell - 97 - 202 - 1,127 - 8 TDS*
83. Jonathan Adams - West Stokes - 57 - 148 - 1,115 - 10 TDS*
84. Darryl Montgomery - Shelby - 44 - 85 - 1,108 - 14 TDS
85. Victor Hunt - Southern Durham - 88 - 140 - 1,086 - x*
86. Bryant George - Parkland - x - x - 1,085 - 5 TDS*
87. xTre Ebert - Madison - 69 - 144 - 1,083 - 6 TDS*
88. Trent Hopkins – North Lincoln – 50 – 108 – 1,077 – 13 TDS* (Injured)
89. Tyler Edwards - Andrews - 62 - 140 - 1,062 - 9 TDS*
90. Rodney Cox - Harnett Central - 42 - 90 - 1,042 - x*
91. xLoid Atkinson - Ashley - 64 - 131 - 1,014 - 13 TDS*
92. A. Peacock - Northern Durham - 73 - 146 - 1,011 - x*
RECEIVING LEADERS (Min. 700 yards)
1. Dwight Jones - Cummings - 68 - 1,395 - 12 TDS
2. Josh Cockrell - Pisgah - 75 - 1,313 - 16 TDS*
3. Levon Curtis (jr.) - Western Alamance - 72 - 1,295 - 22 TDS
4. Blake Mosteller - Hayesville - 55 - 1,211 - 14 TDS*
5. Ray Ray Davis (soph.) - Sun Valley - 82 - 1,200 - 14 TDS*
6. Dee Walden – South Johnston – 67 – 1,164 – 11 TDS*
7. xMichael McDowell - East Gaston - x - 1,162 - 21 TDS*
8. xJason Barnes - Independence - 67 - 1,159 - 9 TDS
9. xMickey Brewer (jr.)- Butler - 53 - 1,144 - 14 TDS*
10. xTevaraz Fulmore - Williams - 53 - 1,133 - 15 TDS*
11. Andrew Bodenheimer (jr.) - West Forsyth - 54 - 1,129 - 10 TDS*
12. Luke Caldwell - Hoggard - 51 - 1,125 - 17 TDS*
13. Geo Irvine (jr.) - Hillside - 47 - 1,065 - 10 TDS*
14. Justin McCombs - Bandys - 39 - 1,057 - 14 TDS*
15. Josh Gray - A.L. Brown - 63 - 1,048 - 10 TDS*
16. Daylan Williamson - Eastern Alamance - 52 - 1,046 - 16 TDS*
17. Bryson Gaymon - North Rowan - 56 - 1,026 - 10 TDS*
18. Marquis Sanders - East Gaston - 47 - 1,011 - 12 TDS*
19. xLance Lewis - Concord - 66 - 1,009 - 20 TDS
20. Trevaughn Long - West Forsyth - 49 - 996 - 10 TDS*
21. Greg Little - Hillside - 55 - 969 - 9 TDS*
22. Mario Washington - Crest - 56 - 955 - 11 TDS*
23. Derrick Overholt - Polk County - 45 - 921 - 13 TDS*
24. T.J. Kornegay – Athens Drive – 54 – 913 – 11 TDS*
25. Lamar Scott - Broughton - 52 - 912 - 5 TDS*
26. Lafayette McCain - Lake Norman - 70 - 903 - 7 TDS*
27. Devon Wallace - Southern Alamance - 66 - 893 - 7 TDS*
28. Antonio Smith - Jordan - 41 - 892 - 11 TDS*
29. Keron Phelps - Burns - 45 - 887 - 6 TDS*
30. xKyle Ward - Franklin - 47 - 883 - 9 TDS*
31. Bruce Smith - Crest - 46 - 882 - 9 TDS*
32. xDarnell Spears - Edenton Holmes - x - 850 - x*
33. David Person - Southern Vance - 35 - 845 - 10 TDS
34. Trey Cornwell - East Henderson - 43 - 813 - 6 TDS*
35. Matt Warren - East Lincoln - 62 - 812 - 5 TDS*
36. E. Webster - Chapel Hill - 53 - 804 - 5 TDS*
37. Cheek - Graham - 54 - 804 - 15 TDS*
38. xMontez Ham - C.B. Aycock - 40 - 777 - 9 TDS*
39. Michael Corbett – East Henderson – 56 – 743 – 8 TDS*
40. Chris Kinard - Davie County - 51 - 730 - 6 TDS*
41. C. Wright - Broughton - 37 - 723 - 5 TDS*
42. Julius Graves - Reidsville - 35 - 712 - 3 TDS*
43. Seth Cooke - Mount Airy - 47 - 703 - 9 TDS
44. Jerrell Milliner - Eastern Randolph - 34 - 701 - 11 TDS
KICKING LEADERS (Min. 50 points)
1. Rob Ward – Independence – 80 – 10 – 110
2. Casey Barth - Hoggard - 79 - 7 - 100*
3. Victor Gamez - Pisgah - 77 - 5 - 92*
4. James Daniels - Manteo - 78 - 4 - 90
5. Justin McCray – Brevard – 49 – 12 – 85*
6. Justin Ard - Butler - 52 - 11 - 85*
7. Adam Willets - Western Alamance - 66 - 4 - 78
8. Will Cimino - Southeast Guilford - 43 - 11 - 76*
9. Ben Erdman - West Rowan - 51 - 8 - 75*
10. Ben Ryan - Forest Hills - 46 - 9 - 73*
11. Marc Tuttle - Reidsville - 56 - 5 - 71*
12. Miguel Uribe - Eastern Randolph - 48 - 7 - 69
13. Nick Hahula (soph.) - Rocky Mount - 51 - 6 - 69*
14. Leandro Rosselli – A.C. Reynolds – 66 – 1 – 69*
15. Jeremy Shelley (soph.)- Broughton - 41 - 9 - 68*
16. Matt Brown - Olympic - 43 - 8 - 67*
17. Chris Hinklebein - Providence - 51 - 5 - 66*
18. Caleb Evans - Grays Creek - 51 - 5 - 66*
19. xChase Henry – Franklin – 31 – 11 – 64*
20. Tyler Rabb - Shelby - 52 - 4 - 64
21. Andrew Crutchfield - Northwest Cabarrus - 25 - 13 - 64*
22. Michael Burton - Hertford County - 54 - 3 - 63*
23. Michael Rowe (soph.) - Davie County - 51 - 4 - 63*
24. Chris Cook - J.H. Rose - 53 - 3 - 62
25. Jay Wooten – Scotland County – 40 – 7 – 61*
26. Gabe Lee – Harnett Central – 57 – 1 – 60*
27. Collins - Salisbury - 39 - 7 - 60*
28. Matt Kelly - Maiden - 44 - 5 - 59*
29. Bryson Rose - Wakefield - 19 - 13 - 58*
30. Nathan Harrill - Crest - 43 - 5 - 58*
31. xTripp Lancaster - East Bladen - 53 - 1 - 56*
32. xAdam Moffitt - Williams - 49 - 2 - 55*
33. xKyle James - Chapel Hill - 25 - 9 - 52*
34. San San Te - Hickory - 34 - 6 - 52*
35. Cohen - Mooresville - 33 - 6 - 51*
36. xJon Teague - Fred T. Foard - 26 - 8 - 50*
PUNTING LEADERS (Min. 38.0 avg)
1. Ben Erdman - West Rowan - x - 40.6*
2. Terrell Tyrance - West Mecklenburg - x - 40.1*
3. Grant Shallock - Smoky Mountain - 47 - 40.6*
4. Angelo Sharpless - Plymouth - x - 39.3*
5. Tyler Rabb - Shelby - x - 39.3
6. Jay Wooten - Scotland County - 41 - 39.2*
7. Cory Wax - T.C. Roberson - 36 - 38.9*
8. Andrew Crutchfield - Northwest Cabarrus - 72 - 38.6*
9. Thomas Wilson - Leesville Road - 41 - 38.2*
10. Melvin Ingram - Richmond County - 16 - 38.1*
11. Dylan Rollins - East Henderson - 45 - 38.0*
12. Scott Riddle - Eastern Randolph - 38 - 38.0
KICK RETURN LEADERS (Min. 3)
1. Eric Walker - Plymouth - 5 TDS*
2. Ricky Finklea (jr)- West Forsyth - 4 TDS*
3. Zeraan Hill - Wilkes Central - 3 TDS*
4. Brandon Holt - South Stanly - 3 TDS*
5. Johnny Spence - Camden County - 3 TDS*
6. Desean Pearce - Hoggard - 3 TDS
7. Malone Silver - Northeastern - 3 TDS*
8. Michael Corbett - East Henderson - 3 TDS*
PUNT RETURN LEADERS (Min. 3)
1. Levon Curtis - Western Alamance - 4 TDS
2. Tyree Bullock - Hillside - 4 TDS*
3. Mike Smith - East Bladen - 4 TDS
INTERCEPTION LEADERS (Min. 6)
1. Ed Gainey (jr.) - Mount Tabor - 13*
2. Ike Simms (jr.) – Riverside – 11 – 1 TD
3. Josiah Andrews - J.H. Rose - 10
3. Matt Oswell (jr.) - Davie County - 10*
3. Jack Simpson - Forest Hills - 10 - 2 TDS
6. Dominique Tate (soph.) - Carver - 9 - 4 TDS*
6. Donald Robinson - Southern Vance - 9 - 2 TDS
6. C.J. Washington - Carver - 9 - 1 TD*
6. Andrew Bowden - Wallace-Rose Hill - 9 - 1 TD*
6. Lamell McDaniels (soph.) - Smithfield-Selma - 9*
6. Josh Williams - Hobbton - 9*
6. Tommy Irvin - North Mecklenburg - 9*
6. Harrington - Alexander Central - 9*
6. Randy Lassiter - Louisburg - 9 - 2 TDS*
6. Andre Lyles - Hertford County - 9*
16. Julian Carter - New Bern - 8 - 1 TD*
16. Jamaal Bethea - South View - 8*
16. Donte Fordham - Anson County - 8*
19. Quan Sturdivant - West Stanly - 7*
19 Justin Venable - Southeast Guilford - 7 - 1 TD*
19. Osmond Davis (jr.) - Hillside - 7 - 1 TD*
19. Shawn Sidberry (soph.) - Hoggard - 7*
19. William Turner - Wakefield - 7*
19. Avery - West Rowan - 7*
19. Marquan Brown - Grays Creek - 7 - 1 TD*
19. Kendrick Best - Eastern Wayne - 7 - 3 TD*
19. Tom Minor - Fuquay-Varina - 7*
28. Jarod Bowman - Eastern Randolph - 6
28. Paris Shannon - Grays Creek - 6*
28. Corbin Booth - South View - 6*
28. Nick Shinn - Cary - 6 - 2 TDS*
28. Jack Schultz (jr.) - Grimsley - 6 - 1 TD*
28. Kalan Neal - Western Alamance - 6 - 1 TD
28. Michael McNeair (jr.) - Lexington - 6*
28. Malone Silver - Northeastern - 6*
28. Hyman - North Rowan - 6*
28. Rashad Ford - East Gaston - 6*
28. Larry Blackwell - Reidsville 6*
28. Tyrell Lane - Greene Central - 6*
28. Dwight Ulmer - Eastern Wayne - 6*
28. Leach - North Iredell - 6*
28. William Alston - Webb - 6*
28. Josh Grizzard (jr.)- East Wake - 6*
28. Jamal Rush - South Stanly - 6 - 1 TD*
28. Ben Areno - Southeast Guilford - 6*
FUMBLE RECOVERIES (Min. 4)
1. Colby Morris - Northeastern - 7*
1. Dennis Bowden - Eastern Randolph - 7
3. Kimani Yarborough - Bunn - 6*
3. Elliott Carpenter - Parkland - 6*
3. Tristan Dorty - West Rowan - 6*
6. Tevin Humphrey - Northside-Jacksonville - 5 - 1 TD*
6. Nate Williamson - North Forsyth - 5*
6. Justin Hawn - Maiden - 5*
6. Mitchell Johnson - East Bladen - 5*
6. John Connally - Reidsville - 4*
6. Bryan Hamilton - Knightdale - 4 - 3 TDS*
6. Jason Alston - Weldon - 4*
6. Taylor Woodie - West Lincoln - 4*
6. Byron McKnight - Scotland - 4*
6. Kendall Noble - Rocky Mount - 4*
6. Andre Lyles - Hertford County - 4*
6. Adam Banks - A.C. Reynolds - 4 - 1 TD*
6. Antwan Little - A.C. Reynolds - 4*
6. Rockford Stone - East Mecklenburg - 4*
6. Cody Noland - T.C. Roberson - 4*
6. Justin Walker - Wilkes Central - 4*
6. Tim Akindahunsi - Mount Pleasant - 4*
6. Mark Huggins - Davie County - 4*
6. Noel Mueller (jr.) - Louisburg - 4*
SACKS (Min. 10)
1. Josh Edwards - Northwood - 34*
2. Frankie Adams - Elkin - 27*
3. Tristan Dorty - West Rowan - 25*
4. Kevion Latham - Page - 22.5*
5. Jay Bostick - Northwest Cabarrus - 21*
6. Antonio Holman - Hillside - 21*
7.Jamaral Rease (jr.) - Grimsley - 19.5*
8. Ari Foust - Thomasville - 17
9. Kerry Neal - Bunn - 16*
10. Travis Clapp - Eastern Randolph - 15.5
11. Daniel Lambert - West Stanly - 15*
12. Colby Morris - Northeastern - 14*
12. Matt Koenig (jr.) - Maiden - 14*
12. D. Everett - Hertford County - 14*
12. Allen Campbell - Parkland - 14*
12. Robby Blount - Forest Hills - 14*
17. Mike Montgomery - Bunn - 13.5*
18. Tim Cook - Hillside - 13*
18. Tydreke Powell - Hertford County - 13*
18. Jahreal Cromartie - East Bladen - 13
21. Chris White - Knightdale - 11*
21. Brandon Sutton - Greene Central - 11*
21. Regis Bittle - Polk County - 11*
24. Josh Newkirk - Wallace-Rose Hill - 11*
25. Don Maciel - West Forsyth - 10*
25.Morgan Cross - Leesville Road - 10
Edit
,