football

NCPREPS.COM ALL-STATE TEAM

Image unavailable osqizb
Image unavailable osqizb
Image unavailable osqizb
Image unavailable osqizb
OFFENSE
QB - Chris Leak (Charlotte Independence) (Photo 4)
RB - T.A. McLendon (Albemarle) (Photo 3)
RB - Derrick Eddington (A.C. Reynolds)
WR - Mario Raley (Charlotte Independence)
WR - Brad Herring (Lumberton)
WR - Doug Brown (Ragsdale)
OL - Brandon Jeffries (Crest)
OL - Derrick Morris (North Mecklenburg)
OL - Zack Bevilacqua (Charlotte Butler)
OL - Whit Efrid (West Stanly)
OL - Daniel Inman (South View)
K - Tyler Lewis (Albemarle)
Honorable Mention Offense:
QBS - Drew Williamson (Burlington Cummings), Wes Pope (Ragsdale), Brandon Boone (Crest), Buddy Fuller (Lumberton), Joey Porter (Reidsville), Alfonzo Miller (North Rowan), Marshall Glenn (East Mecklenburg), Pierre Parker (Beddingfield), Brad Roach (Williamston), Donald Norman (Plymouth)
RBS - Joel McClenney (Perquimans), Trevan Davis (Thomasville), Jed Bines (WS Parkland), Mario Crowe (Charlotte Independence), Herbert Dixon (Clinton), Brennan Duncan (Ledford), Chris Winford (Mooresville), Jo'Relle Deleston (Southern Durham)
WRS - Eric Lyons (Charlotte Independence), Mike Mason (Rocky Mount), Iverick Harris (Burlington Cummings), Darius Cobb (Reidsville), Maurice Petty (Crest), Bryan Manning (Burlington Cummings), Jamaal Dickens (Beddingfield), Aundrae Allison (A.L. Brown), Kevin Roach (Williamston), Damien Linson (Plymouth)
OL - Brook Jester (Ragsdale), Matt Isenhower (Maiden), Daniel Sipe (Maiden), Jeff Allen (Crest), Benji Haynes (Burlington Cummings), Wes Alley (Albemarle), Joseph Stutts (Wilson Fike), Steve Mercier (West Brunswick)
K - David Wooldridge (Davie County), Chris Halubka (West Lincoln), Ryan Beeson (Ragsdale), Zack Oller (West Wilkes), Chris Dirito (Northern Durham)
DEFENSE
DL - Brandon Greeson (High Point Central)
DL - Leroy Harris (Southeast Raleigh)
DL - Jamil Smith (C.D. Owen)
DL - Aaron Kirkland (Jack Britt)
LB - A.J. Nicholson (Mount Tabor) (Photo 2)
LB - Patrick Lowery (Davie County)
LB - Victor Worsley (North Edgecombe)
DB - A.J. Davis (Northern Durham) (Photo 1)
DB - Larry Atkinson (WS Parkland)
DB - Calvin Lowery (Douglas Byrd)
DB - Cedric Holt (Anson County)
P - David Wooldridge (Davie County)
Honorable Mention Defense:
DL - Brodrick Lowery (Richmond County), Monte Smith (Crest), Tripp Carroll (Myers Park), Brant Daye (Durham Jordan)
LBS - Andy Boyd (Concord), Omar Gaither (Myers Park), Jeff Romanelli (Charlotte Independence), Bevon Miller (Perquimans), Johnny Laughead (Crest)
DBS - Willie Davis (Wilmington Laney), Clemmon Bailey (Southern Durham), Andre Hemphill (Brevard), Josh Gattis (Northern Durham), Mike Hinton (Cummings), Keenan Little (Crest), Chris Griggs (East Surry), J.C. Brown (Murphy), Josh Styles (A.C. Reynolds)
P - Tyler Lewis (Albemarle), Chad Bumpers (Louisburg)
ATHLETE (All-purpose) - Jejuan Rankins (Bertie)
Edit
,