football

NCPreps.com/HS Media Basketball Polls

Try7kzxq5iysboavtpdl
Here are the final regular season NCPreps.com/HS Media Basketball Polls!!
NOTE: Final poll will be after the state championships!! Records will be added later!!
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A BOYS (10)
1. HP Central 25-2 (9) - 99
2. Vance 23-3 - 84
3. East Mecklenburg 23-3 - 80
4. New Hanover 23-4 (1) - 66
5. Westover 24-4 - 60
6. Broughton 21-5 - 42
7. Hoggard 21-5 - 19
7. Person 18-6 - 19
9. East Rowan 22-4 - 17
10. Riverside 20-5 - 16
10. J.H. Rose 20-5 - 16
OTHERS: McDowell 20-6 - 12; R.J. Reynolds 18-8 - 9; Knightdale 22-5 - 7; Harding 20-6 - 3; Sanderson 19-6 - 1
3A BOYS (10)
1. Kinston 24-2 (8) - 95
2. Concord 21-4 (1) - 78
3. T.C. Roberson 23-2 (1) - 73
4. Dudley 20-4 - 59
5. Trinity 23-2 - 56
6. Hertford County 22-3 - 34
7. West Rowan 24-3 - 29
8. Wilson Hunt 19-4 - 27
9. St. Stephens 24-3 - 26
10. Nash Central 21-2 - 22
OTHERS: Hunter Huss 20-4 - 17; D.H. Conley 21-5 - 14; Northern Vance 19-3 - 13; Northeast Guilford 22-5 - 5; Asheboro 18-9 – 3
2A BOYS (11)
1. Cummings 21-2 (8) - 105
2. Shelby 21-4 (1) - 95
3. Northside-Jax 23-2 (2) - 91
4. Richlands 23-4 - 65
5. West Bladen 21-3 - 52
6. North Surry 22-4 - 48
7. Starmount 20-5 - 28
8. Reidsville 20-3 - 27
9. West Henderson 21-5 - 26
10. Newton Conover 20-5 - 18
10. Monroe 20-4 - 18
OTHERS: Northeastern 22-3 - 17; Greene Central 17-6 - 7; Forest Hills 17-5 - 4; South Brunswick 19-8 - 2; Bunn 19-6 - 1; East Lincoln 19-5 – 1
1A BOYS (12)
1. Thomasville 18-2 (11) - 118
2. Polk County 24-2 (1) - 108
3. Cherryville 20-4 - 92
4. Roanoke 24-2 - 86
5. Southeast Halifax 19-4 - 70
6. Mount Airy 22-5 - 46
7. Highlands 25-4 - 42
8. West Columbus 21-3 - 27
9. Wallace-Rose Hill 16-5 - 23
10. Hayesville 20-6 - 18
OTHERS: Winston Salem Prep 20-6 - 14; East Columbus 21-5 - 12; Camden County 20-6 - 3; Jones – 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A GIRLS (10)
1. South View 26-0 (10) - 100
2. Hillside 25-1 - 84
3. Wakefield 24-1 - 70
3. Westover 22-1 - 70
5. Grimsley 25-1 - 58
6. McDowell 23-3 - 47
7. Laney 24-1 - 43
8. Athens Drive 25-2 - 26
9. Harding 23-3 - 18
10. East Gaston 21-2 - 15
OTHERS: Garner 24-2 - 9; Independence 20-3 - 6; West Charlotte 21-3 - 3; Mount Tabor 21-5 - 1; Southeast Raleigh 20-4 - 1
3A GIRLS (10)
1. Hickory 26-0 (8) - 97
2. South Central 25-0 (1) - 89
3. Beddingfield 24-1 (1) - 80
4. T.C. Roberson 22-3 - 58
5. Forestview 22-2 - 49
6. Carver 23-3 - 48
7. Eastern Randolph 24-2 - 42
8. Southwest Edgecombe 18-2 - 34
9. Statesville 22-2 - 25
10. Piedmont 23-2 - 17
OTHERS: Triton 20-2 - 5; Lake Norman 19-5 - 3; Northeast Guilford 21-6 - 2; Williams 21-3 – 1
2A GIRLS (11)
1. Graham 24-0 (10) - 108
2. East Davidson 25-1 (1) - 98
3. Smoky Mountain 24-2 - 89
4. North Stanly 22-2 - 62
4. Salisbury 23-3 - 62
6. Whiteville 21-3 - 37
7. Red Springs 22-2 - 35
8. North Surry 23-3 - 31
9. Shelby 21-4 - 27
10. Forest Hills 20-2 - 26
OTHERS: Pasquotank 21-3 - 10; North Lenoir 19-3 - 7; East Rutherford 18-7 - 5; Ashe County 20-4 - 3; Edenton Holmes 19-6 - 3; Mitchell 20-5 - 1; First Flight 19-5 – 1
1A GIRLS (12)
1. Bishop McGuinness 26-1 (12) - 120
2. Union 22-2 - 97
3. East Surry 24-3 - 82
4. Chatham Central 24-2 - 70
5. Thomasville 19-4 - 62
6. River Mill 31-1 - 57
7. Rosman 23-3 - 50
8. Cape Hatteras 21-1 - 48
9. Weldon 19-3 - 34
10. Plymouth 16-2 - 14
OTHERS: Hiwassee Dam 22-4 - 10; Jones 12-3 - 9; East Carteret 16-3 - 6; Pender 22-5 - 1
Edit
,